2015 - Week 4
29 Sep 2015

RankTeamConfRecordOffDefSoSSoVTotal
1BaylorXII3-0150123480.52728
2Ohio StateB1G4-096105210.52404
3Michigan StateB1G4-021396160.52055
4ClemsonACC3-0501112300.52042
5UtahPAC4-014224730.51710
6NC StateACC4-0318127530.50859
7OklahomaXII3-0161772100.50562
8Texas A&MSEC4-0114288120.50028
9GeorgiaSEC4-01811103200.49581
10Ole MissSEC4-034414420.49107
11TCUXII4-015496990.48931
12FloridaSEC4-05585960.48799
13StanfordPAC3-11951750.48498
14NorthwesternB1G4-061134940.48458
15LSUSEC3-067283410.47918
16UCLAPAC4-0362582110.47758
17Kansas StateXII3-02812120420.47501
18USCPAC3-18950320.47028
19Oklahoma StateXII4-02623122460.46880
20NavyAAC3-02535114330.46782
21AlabamaSEC3-143842190.46357
22Florida StateACC3-0374493150.46340
23West VirginiaXII3-04227109260.46318
24Notre DameIND4-0228090140.46267
25ToledoMAC3-05621108230.45821
26CaliforniaPAC4-01391101170.45740
27MemphisAAC4-07106116370.45192
28IowaB1G4-04451106220.44927
29TempleAAC3-0110206170.44239
30HoustonAAC3-04163117400.43770
31Texas TechXII3-129767450.43436
32MiamiACC3-05471111270.43048
33Boise StateMWC3-1321489240.42051
34MichiganB1G3-182460290.41701
35IndianaB1G4-06388113310.41491
36Western KentuckyCUSA3-1510581350.40527
37Appalachian StateSBELT2-1303720740.40394
38North CarolinaACC3-1354378340.40239
39KentuckySEC3-160681580.40173
40WisconsinB1G3-1533148540.40013
41IllinoisB1G3-1433387550.39568
42Penn StateB1G3-15226104380.39246
43Mississippi StateSEC3-1664839250.39165
44Georgia TechACC2-264038710.38810
45OregonPAC2-2105225840.38262
46Boston CollegeACC3-1931655650.38126
47DukeACC3-1655662280.38098
48MarshallCUSA3-11785124600.38097
49Coastal CarolinaSBELT4-046123129920.37737
50South CarolinaSEC2-238306180.37522
51MinnesotaB1G3-1813270490.37514
52OhioMAC3-1901997360.37444
53PittsburghACC2-1394785580.37160
54TennesseeSEC2-2126911570.37095
55BYUIND2-231664130.36910
56Air ForceMWC2-1477937700.36614
57ArizonaPAC3-14010256590.36612
58MissouriSEC3-1972499520.36510
59Georgia SouthernSBELT3-1857280640.35090
60Louisiana TechCUSA2-2203986680.35003
61East CarolinaAAC2-2247040390.34814
62Northern IllinoisMAC2-2592918800.34647
63SyracuseACC3-11058153470.34358
64NebraskaB1G2-2275458510.34293
65TulsaAAC2-13312031610.34052
66Arizona StatePAC2-262579760.33888
67ColoradoPAC3-17782125620.33824
68WashingtonPAC2-284763770.33415
69Virginia TechACC2-2783622670.32870
70Middle Tennessee StateCUSA2-2497533900.32462
71CincinnatiAAC2-22376107860.32454
72Washington StatePAC2-15898121430.32076
73ArkansasSEC1-371214890.31681
74AuburnSEC2-25110029500.30773
75Ball StateMAC2-21025827810.30338
76LouisvilleACC1-3295912920.29634
77HawaiiMWC2-2125617410.28925
78Colorado StateMWC2-25792102920.28846
79BuffaloMAC2-2767494790.28825
80Oregon StatePAC2-27210828750.28742
81Bowling GreenMAC2-24811568440.28409
82AkronMAC2-21078732690.28032
83Louisiana MonroeSBELT1-2112671920.28013
84Wake ForestACC2-21085591870.27908
85Old DominionCUSA2-2988365810.27803
86RutgersB1G2-2749677920.27746
87South AlabamaSBELT2-27910451660.27642
88NevadaMWC2-28610736720.27632
89RiceCUSA2-27011054920.27325
90VirginiaACC1-380535920.27002
91FIUCUSA2-21136498920.26812
92MarylandB1G2-26911673560.26382
93Western MichiganMAC1-383782920.26084
94TexasXII1-395603630.25876
95Utah StateMWC1-21143441920.25656
96VanderbiltSEC1-31241510920.24828
97ConnecticutAAC2-21286295870.24762
98Louisiana LafayetteSBELT1-2877383920.24315
99Southern MissCUSA2-29911776780.24119
100Central MichiganMAC1-3739413920.24115
101UTEPCUSA2-211111379920.23658
102TroySBELT1-210310121920.23576
103San Diego StateMWC1-31094652920.23073
104Arkansas StateSBELT1-36411116920.22994
105USFAAC1-21294523920.22404
106Iowa StateXII1-21169057920.22191
107UCFAAC0-4751043920.21536
108TulaneAAC1-21266566920.21373
109Fresno StateMWC1-39610335920.20937
110New MexicoMWC2-2117127110920.20913
111SMUAAC1-39410924920.20908
112San José StateMWC2-2121119119730.20645
113UNLVMWC1-38912119920.20200
114PurdueB1G1-31009384920.20141
115ArmyIND1-39189118810.19994
116Texas StateSBELT1-36812830920.19960
117Kent StateMAC1-31198464920.19758
118Florida AtlanticCUSA1-31069971900.19586
119IdahoSBELT1-38812646920.18605
120Georgia StateSBELT1-212011892920.17777
121Eastern MichiganMAC1-345129128920.17745
122CharlotteCUSA2-2130125126840.16559
123Miami (OH)MAC1-311812474920.15475
124UTSACUSA0-41228626920.14185
125MassachusettsIND0-31041228920.13744
126UABCUSA0-09277129920.13699
127KansasXII0-311595100920.12350
128North TexasCUSA0-312711475920.08959
129WyomingMWC0-4123112115920.08900
130New Mexico StateSBELT0-310113045920.07888