2015 - Week 5
06 Oct 2015

RankTeamConfRecordOffDefSoSSoVTotal
1ClemsonACC4-03514320.57113
2BaylorXII4-0145110220.54642
3UtahPAC4-017242510.53516
4FloridaSEC5-04734630.53130
5Texas A&MSEC5-073069100.53025
6OklahomaXII4-012196180.52780
7Michigan StateB1G5-03410104180.50818
8AlabamaSEC4-14272190.50703
9Ohio StateB1G5-01425103170.50643
10USCPAC3-131135260.50573
11StanfordPAC4-115141540.50119
12NorthwesternB1G5-07295050.49897
13ToledoMAC4-048894130.49714
14Oklahoma StateXII5-01831119310.49545
15TCUXII5-0134996140.49459
16LSUSEC4-053295670.49018
17NavyAAC4-02026124400.48836
18IowaB1G5-0433378120.48344
19Florida StateACC4-03054113230.47216
20HoustonAAC4-03641120320.47059
21Ole MissSEC4-12462960.46083
22MichiganB1G4-169271300.45845
23GeorgiaSEC4-1321734350.45678
24CaliforniaPAC5-02790105190.45091
25MemphisAAC5-09106123390.44995
26Boise StateMWC4-1281599330.44911
27Notre DameIND4-1254430340.44901
28NC StateACC4-11028125610.44826
29West VirginiaXII3-1291640480.44722
30TempleAAC4-01131375110.44370
31Kansas StateXII3-1212168500.43982
32Western KentuckyCUSA4-167992370.43363
33UCLAPAC4-1374374210.42988
34Appalachian StateSBELT3-1462045870.42502
35IllinoisB1G4-1453286440.42494
36Texas TechXII3-229120470.42309
37North CarolinaACC4-1445184240.41650
38Penn StateB1G4-14137118490.41561
39PittsburghACC3-1522281410.41225
40IndianaB1G4-1407048460.41191
41OregonPAC3-285732550.40838
42DukeACC4-1684770250.40341
43BYUIND3-2266610200.39862
44KentuckySEC4-1637629160.39763
45WisconsinB1G3-266628660.39760
46Arizona StatePAC3-254481150.39524
47Mississippi StateSEC3-267236270.39295
48East CarolinaAAC3-2236953520.37824
49MissouriSEC4-11053589380.37729
50Louisiana TechCUSA3-21660115650.37477
51MarshallCUSA4-16463128630.37308
52Coastal CarolinaSBELT5-0391251291030.37247
53Boston CollegeACC3-297554780.36978
54TennesseeSEC2-311558620.36734
55CincinnatiAAC3-2197583360.36553
56MiamiACC3-16082109430.36014
57LouisvilleACC2-351185280.35993
58ArkansasSEC2-370413420.35988
59SyracuseACC3-1907351530.35764
60OhioMAC4-110953117450.35480
61WashingtonPAC2-279767750.35355
62Georgia TechACC2-358024710.35104
63Georgia SouthernSBELT4-17599114690.34621
64AuburnSEC3-23810239510.34391
65NebraskaB1G2-3313965540.33720
66MinnesotaB1G3-2993652590.33599
67ArizonaPAC3-23311637640.33180
68South CarolinaSEC2-3495611290.33059
69TulsaAAC2-22211418700.32081
70Utah StateMWC2-2874062680.31522
71Air ForceMWC2-2816557840.30842
72Ball StateMAC2-3744617920.30840
73Virginia TechACC2-3843419760.30746
74ColoradoPAC3-28081112670.30690
75Southern MissCUSA3-26595111860.30563
76Bowling GreenMAC3-24211797560.30563
77Oregon StatePAC2-27110014840.30072
78Northern IllinoisMAC2-3626442830.30048
79South AlabamaSBELT3-27810480600.29749
80Iowa StateXII2-29359771030.29510
81Middle Tennessee StateCUSA2-35585271020.29181
82Washington StatePAC2-2599791580.28967
83Central MichiganMAC2-3618722780.28695
84VanderbiltSEC2-31241238720.28434
85BuffaloMAC2-37358101880.28085
86San Diego StateMWC2-31033872890.27586
87VirginiaACC1-3775271030.27531
88Arkansas StateSBELT2-356111231000.27184
89Wake ForestACC2-31076741960.26694
90AkronMAC2-31017844800.25802
91Colorado StateMWC2-358103122910.25190
92RutgersB1G2-2100107821030.25116
93NevadaMWC2-31088459820.24605
94Western MichiganMAC1-3968831030.23947
95TulaneAAC2-2117921021030.23887
96UNLVMWC2-39211236740.23827
97Old DominionCUSA2-31147179920.23667
98ConnecticutAAC2-31275090960.23355
99HawaiiMWC2-311610912570.23028
100MarylandB1G2-39511847730.22573
101FIUCUSA2-3128611161030.22331
102New MexicoMWC3-21251211211030.21963
103PurdueB1G1-47686491030.21945
104Louisiana LafayetteSBELT1-38383851030.21845
105RiceCUSA2-394122731030.21205
106Kent StateMAC2-31209488950.21195
107SMUAAC1-48996261030.20861
108TexasXII1-4112892810.20860
109ArmyIND1-48572100920.20850
110Texas StateSBELT1-357126161030.20805
111Louisiana MonroeSBELT1-31199841030.20679
112USFAAC1-312942311030.20347
113TroySBELT1-310493641030.20337
114UTEPCUSA2-3118110981030.19865
115UTSACUSA1-41226855990.19032
116Florida AtlanticCUSA1-3102101951010.18864
117MassachusettsIND1-38812433770.18282
118Eastern MichiganMAC1-450129761030.17732
119San José StateMWC2-3111127107890.17508
120UCFAAC0-58674661030.16555
121Fresno StateMWC1-4121105581030.15994
122Georgia StateSBELT1-31151151081030.15669
123Miami (OH)MAC1-4106119931030.15278
124IdahoSBELT1-491128601030.15263
125UABCUSA0-082771291030.14633
126CharlotteCUSA2-3130123127980.13851
127WyomingMWC0-51101081261030.10328
128KansasXII0-41261131061030.08321
129North TexasCUSA0-4123120871030.07910
130New Mexico StateSBELT0-498130631030.07429