2015 - Week 6
13 Oct 2015

RankTeamConfRecordOffDefSoSSoVTotal
1ClemsonACC5-02113930.57828
2Texas A&MSEC5-04255340.55062
3BaylorXII5-0236114260.54229
4FloridaSEC6-04942720.53755
5TCUXII6-052478120.53485
6UtahPAC5-029322310.52294
7Oklahoma StateXII6-0271396170.51117
8LSUSEC5-034335950.50718
9AlabamaSEC5-19183290.50542
10IowaB1G6-0373077110.49604
11Ohio StateB1G6-0402898210.48747
12Notre DameIND5-1112340290.48630
13Michigan StateB1G6-04815115280.48404
14MichiganB1G5-175263160.48355
15ToledoMAC5-0709118310.48194
16Boise StateMWC5-11414103340.47737
17StanfordPAC4-118353060.47257
18Florida StateACC5-0474490140.47217
19HoustonAAC5-02660124390.46720
20Ole MissSEC5-128501580.46664
21MemphisAAC5-0795119320.46439
22NorthwesternB1G5-18581670.45935
23TempleAAC5-01001689130.45770
24Texas TechXII4-218529480.45377
25UCLAPAC4-1313462200.45163
26Arizona StatePAC4-216297190.44957
27NavyAAC4-1233864490.44860
28Penn StateB1G5-13822106330.44712
29OklahomaXII4-1423165100.44694
30Appalachian StateSBELT4-1441268910.44678
31Western KentuckyCUSA5-1381108380.44394
32USCPAC3-2121719270.43840
33CaliforniaPAC5-1207357150.43517
34PittsburghACC4-1651983300.43050
35BYUIND4-2155812220.42863
36DukeACC5-1534897420.41897
37GeorgiaSEC4-2303924460.41615
38Kansas StateXII3-2104222550.41482
39Mississippi StateSEC4-269209350.41438
40West VirginiaXII3-2222728540.41135
41North CarolinaACC4-14552109370.40981
42TennesseeSEC3-38418240.40910
43WisconsinB1G4-2711038570.40872
44WashingtonPAC3-281525180.40710
45KentuckySEC4-1577631230.40279
46NC StateACC4-22546116730.39152
47MarshallCUSA5-17755128630.38448
48Louisiana TechCUSA4-23653123690.37954
49IndianaB1G4-2516426520.37919
50MissouriSEC4-21071146470.37766
51ArizonaPAC4-21710151610.37699
52IllinoisB1G4-2505476560.37696
53OhioMAC5-110543122530.37560
54Coastal CarolinaSBELT6-0411261291080.37528
55ArkansasSEC2-46862450.36958
56Virginia TechACC3-3582120440.36738
57CincinnatiAAC3-2197892430.36083
58AuburnSEC3-2359121510.35931
59MinnesotaB1G4-2944771670.35494
60LouisvilleACC2-359265410.35436
61East CarolinaAAC3-3326250500.35164
62Washington StatePAC3-2436987360.35121
63Georgia SouthernSBELT4-18399120720.34528
64Bowling GreenMAC4-233111104620.34391
65OregonPAC3-3139847680.34326
66MiamiACC3-2647552580.34012
67Boston CollegeACC3-3116366830.33878
68Georgia TechACC2-46864860.33799
69Utah StateMWC3-2796175790.33382
70Air ForceMWC3-2845986870.33061
71TulsaAAC3-22411970770.32713
72NebraskaB1G2-4395167660.31016
73South CarolinaSEC2-454666400.30982
74SyracuseACC3-28010854590.30911
75Northern IllinoisMAC3-3528972760.30758
76NevadaMWC3-3936369780.30075
77BuffaloMAC2-3734091930.29704
78Wake ForestACC3-3976855600.29605
79VanderbiltSEC2-3122743800.29580
80TexasXII2-495671250.29468
81San Diego StateMWC3-31094984890.29451
82South AlabamaSBELT3-272118101650.29009
83AkronMAC3-3888074750.28732
84Southern MissCUSA3-363103100940.28705
85VirginiaACC1-4763731080.28178
86Ball StateMAC2-45672351000.28003
87ConnecticutAAC3-3118451111020.27906
88ColoradoPAC3-37810495850.27665
89Central MichiganMAC2-4558244830.27333
90Middle Tennessee StateCUSA2-46677411050.27086
91Louisiana LafayetteSBELT2-3876599920.26891
92Western MichiganMAC2-39210713820.26562
93RutgersB1G2-39188331080.26472
94RiceCUSA3-310110080960.26429
95USFAAC2-31175748640.26234
96Iowa StateXII2-39883611080.25652
97Arkansas StateSBELT2-361120451040.25541
98FIUCUSA3-3128561251060.25263
99MarylandB1G2-47411410710.24821
100Oregon StatePAC2-310211214870.24312
101Old DominionCUSA2-31127493980.23986
102UNLVMWC2-4969642740.23941
103Colorado StateMWC2-48997102950.22928
104New MexicoMWC3-31231101121080.22683
105San José StateMWC3-3104122117900.22138
106SMUAAC1-562109171080.22129
107HawaiiMWC2-41269218700.21450
108TulaneAAC2-3111113941080.21219
109PurdueB1G1-58284491080.21044
110Kent StateMAC2-412010688990.19989
111ArmyIND1-59970791000.19830
112UTSACUSA1-511071581060.19441
113MassachusettsIND1-46712537810.19401
114Louisiana MonroeSBELT1-412787111080.18584
115Texas StateSBELT1-446129361080.18450
116TroySBELT1-4115102601080.17856
117Florida AtlanticCUSA1-4113931131030.17365
118UTEPCUSA2-41241171101080.17259
119Eastern MichiganMAC1-560127851080.16042
120Georgia StateSBELT1-4125941211080.15626
121CharlotteCUSA2-3129123127970.15247
122IdahoSBELT1-490128811080.14972
123Miami (OH)MAC1-51141161051080.14595
124UABCUSA0-086791291080.14255
125UCFAAC0-610690821080.13895
126Fresno StateMWC1-5119124731080.13281
127WyomingMWC0-61081051261080.12053
128North TexasCUSA0-51211151071080.09598
129New Mexico StateSBELT0-5103130341080.07657
130KansasXII0-5130121561080.07044