2015 - Week 8
27 Oct 2015

RankTeamConfRecordOffDefSoSSoVTotal
1ClemsonACC7-0534320.59508
2BaylorXII7-0135102230.56461
3LSUSEC7-09153710.56258
4Ohio StateB1G8-0181289150.52923
5AlabamaSEC7-13861930.52847
6IowaB1G7-025196380.52589
7MemphisAAC7-027083130.51783
8OklahomaXII6-1121361110.51420
9Michigan StateB1G8-040286990.51103
10Notre DameIND6-183216100.51046
11StanfordPAC6-110413240.50032
12FloridaSEC6-152141370.49877
13UtahPAC6-146202250.49428
14Oklahoma StateXII7-03034106250.49278
15Appalachian StateSBELT6-136777710.49220
16ToledoMAC7-05617123420.48599
17TCUXII7-069091180.48470
18HoustonAAC7-03139126460.48023
19Florida StateACC6-1322776160.47482
20Ole MissSEC6-217311560.47241
21MichiganB1G5-270141240.46904
22TempleAAC7-08616111270.46701
23Mississippi StateSEC6-255926210.46505
24Texas A&MSEC5-221299140.46459
25WisconsinB1G6-267851450.44965
26NavyAAC5-1483072550.44840
27USCPAC4-372511220.44662
28BYUIND6-2263647280.44550
29NorthwesternB1G6-2881028120.43577
30DukeACC6-1593793380.43559
31UCLAPAC5-2234735170.43550
32North CarolinaACC6-1425499370.43225
33PittsburghACC6-1872287340.42872
34Boise StateMWC6-22733117490.42641
35Western KentuckyCUSA6-2117762440.42481
36TennesseeSEC3-413181310.42360
37West VirginiaXII3-314217580.42022
38CaliforniaPAC5-2246540200.41981
39Bowling GreenMAC6-2397114650.41633
40GeorgiaSEC5-2505131350.41422
41Penn StateB1G6-2812455410.41052
42Washington StatePAC5-2285986260.40696
43Texas TechXII5-3410429540.40190
44NC StateACC5-23758120740.39159
45Coastal CarolinaSBELT7-0431251291180.38398
46MarshallCUSA7-19448128690.38171
47Arizona StatePAC4-3634423330.38132
48Louisiana TechCUSA5-33450108750.37796
49ArkansasSEC3-454265290.37740
50LouisvilleACC3-460234430.37274
51MiamiACC4-3497114480.36941
52IllinoisB1G4-3644056610.36774
53Georgia TechACC3-516552300.36666
54Georgia SouthernSBELT5-26664119730.36655
55Northern IllinoisMAC5-3357582920.36626
56Western MichiganMAC4-3477838790.35745
57AuburnSEC4-3459520390.35704
58OregonPAC4-31510549510.35357
59KentuckySEC4-3627334400.35344
60CincinnatiAAC4-3209285470.35278
61ArizonaPAC5-31911157620.35189
62WashingtonPAC3-4105521360.35105
63Central MichiganMAC4-4613866820.34800
64Utah StateMWC4-3448081500.34757
65San Diego StateMWC5-39043105780.34122
66South CarolinaSEC3-453698320.33892
67USFAAC4-3844670640.33628
68Southern MissCUSA5-36883103980.33279
69TexasXII3-4102423190.32927
70MissouriSEC4-41211148520.32904
71VanderbiltSEC3-4116452560.32823
72Air ForceMWC4-3736294850.32820
73East CarolinaAAC4-4576668590.32811
74Boston CollegeACC3-5122224890.32797
75IndianaB1G4-43310727630.32711
76NebraskaB1G3-5226354570.32704
77Kansas StateXII3-4695318670.32702
78Virginia TechACC3-5396725530.32595
79MinnesotaB1G4-31044578760.32252
80OhioMAC5-39879122600.30336
81RutgersB1G3-4749612720.29759
82SyracuseACC3-45810042700.29670
83Middle Tennessee StateCUSA3-5419458930.29601
84TulsaAAC3-42911359990.29485
85Arkansas StateSBELT4-37810979840.29420
86Iowa StateXII2-57657171180.28029
87RiceCUSA4-385114841050.27916
88AkronMAC3-41105264940.27637
89VirginiaACC2-5796810810.27618
90FIUCUSA4-4107601271080.27353
91Colorado StateMWC3-47789115960.27154
92Wake ForestACC3-51124946770.27152
93MarylandB1G2-572996660.26550
94NevadaMWC4-410884104860.26523
95ColoradoPAC4-49710295800.26113
96BuffaloMAC3-410961107950.26092
97ConnecticutAAC3-510656961120.25460
98San José StateMWC4-491112118880.24655
99Oregon StatePAC2-51008633970.23408
100Texas StateSBELT2-451128531010.23086
101Louisiana LafayetteSBELT2-495851131000.22795
102PurdueB1G1-67576451180.22564
103UNLVMWC2-5998865870.22563
104TroySBELT2-511374741180.22070
105South AlabamaSBELT3-496118101680.21969
106Ball StateMAC2-683101801160.21679
107New MexicoMWC4-41241171241020.20909
108HawaiiMWC2-61149344830.20804
109IdahoSBELT3-4101122971030.20685
110Old DominionCUSA3-41261151091100.19894
111MassachusettsIND1-66511650910.19712
112ArmyIND2-6891081001160.19597
113Georgia StateSBELT2-41181031211040.19573
114SMUAAC1-680110361180.19391
115Kent StateMAC3-513087921090.19203
116TulaneAAC2-593119751180.18557
117UTEPCUSA3-41251231161110.17937
118UTSACUSA1-612072711140.17789
119WyomingMWC1-79291110900.17758
120Fresno StateMWC2-6103124881060.16339
121Florida AtlanticCUSA1-6123981121150.14911
122UABCUSA0-082811291180.14859
123Eastern MichiganMAC1-771129731130.14368
124Louisiana MonroeSBELT1-6119121391180.13751
125CharlotteCUSA2-51281201251070.13166
126UCFAAC0-8115106601180.12464
127KansasXII0-712982301180.12311
128Miami (OH)MAC1-7127126981180.10295
129North TexasCUSA0-7117127901180.08406
130New Mexico StateSBELT0-7111130671180.06311