2015 - Week 9
03 Nov 2015

RankTeamConfRecordOffDefSoSSoVTotal
1ClemsonACC8-0283710.60026
2BaylorXII7-0141106280.56212
3LSUSEC7-012193820.56065
4AlabamaSEC7-12961930.53464
5Ohio StateB1G8-0211390130.52933
6IowaB1G8-0392271100.51915
7Michigan StateB1G8-043236680.51805
8OklahomaXII7-171877140.51736
9Notre DameIND7-19322590.51722
10FloridaSEC7-15291250.51489
11MemphisAAC8-057092150.50765
12TCUXII8-066493160.50636
13StanfordPAC7-113373540.50414
14ToledoMAC7-05015121350.49767
15Oklahoma StateXII8-0175099200.49432
16HoustonAAC8-02436124410.48990
17UtahPAC7-157203370.48868
18Appalachian StateSBELT7-1341489710.48179
19Florida StateACC7-1252880170.48129
20Ole MissSEC7-222332160.47800
21NavyAAC6-1302569450.47383
22North CarolinaACC7-1193895250.46859
23MichiganB1G6-262344220.46685
24Mississippi StateSEC6-2561029240.46603
25Texas A&MSEC6-2353111110.46576
26WisconsinB1G7-263556500.46178
27USCPAC5-315178180.46108
28TempleAAC7-1831665300.45338
29BYUIND6-2283442270.45135
30Boise StateMWC7-21635117470.44508
31TennesseeSEC4-411211290.44275
32NorthwesternB1G6-2931132120.43322
33UCLAPAC6-2415345190.43254
34Penn StateB1G7-2742460400.43085
35Western KentuckyCUSA7-288773520.42810
36Bowling GreenMAC6-2492104600.42562
37CaliforniaPAC5-3265526230.41290
38PittsburghACC6-2822764340.41120
39West VirginiaXII3-44074610.40789
40DukeACC6-2644087440.40560
41MiamiACC5-3445816380.39835
42WashingtonPAC4-491124260.39677
43MarshallCUSA8-19942128620.39567
44Texas TechXII5-4310417550.39285
45GeorgiaSEC5-3605218420.39259
46Louisiana TechCUSA6-33748113720.39231
47ArkansasSEC4-4542610320.38984
48Georgia SouthernSBELT6-27149125700.38395
49Washington StatePAC5-3386362360.38358
50NC StateACC5-3207161810.38283
51CincinnatiAAC5-3148294490.38282
52LouisvilleACC4-459307460.38174
53Western MichiganMAC5-3277648800.37998
54Utah StateMWC5-3237583530.37484
55OregonPAC5-31011546370.37114
56Northern IllinoisMAC5-3327482950.36704
57Air ForceMWC5-35554102850.36657
58Central MichiganMAC5-4702972780.36214
59Arizona StatePAC4-4476823390.35737
60San Diego StateMWC6-38646107740.35478
61Coastal CarolinaSBELT7-1491261291240.35021
62AuburnSEC4-4518414430.34572
63Southern MissCUSA6-367801151010.34439
64Georgia TechACC3-633602330.34095
65Virginia TechACC4-5466936510.33791
66Kansas StateXII3-4615720650.33552
67IllinoisB1G4-4755641670.33454
68MissouriSEC4-41191251540.32973
69MinnesotaB1G4-4874352750.32603
70South CarolinaSEC3-553725310.32530
71KentuckySEC4-4697831480.32477
72Arkansas StateSBELT5-36610186840.32468
73IndianaB1G4-43610630640.32376
74USFAAC4-4845175680.31943
75OhioMAC5-310167123560.31443
76Boston CollegeACC3-6126228940.31181
77VanderbiltSEC3-5120447590.31174
78Iowa StateXII3-5804727730.31070
79TulsaAAC4-43110867910.30994
80ArizonaPAC5-44512054690.30930
81VirginiaACC3-5776113630.30415
82East CarolinaAAC4-5657768570.30308
83NebraskaB1G3-6188955580.30188
84TexasXII3-5115393210.29834
85Middle Tennessee StateCUSA3-5429557970.29231
86ConnecticutAAC4-51004598870.29208
87SyracuseACC3-55810222770.28260
88BuffaloMAC4-410665111920.28087
89PurdueB1G2-6488343820.27143
90Colorado StateMWC3-57281108990.26700
91AkronMAC3-511344701000.26479
92RiceCUSA4-485113841040.26243
93NevadaMWC4-410397110890.26029
94MarylandB1G2-676916760.25841
95FIUCUSA4-5108661271140.25730
96ColoradoPAC4-51059381860.25462
97Wake ForestACC3-61115940830.25452
98San José StateMWC4-496105120900.25175
99RutgersB1G3-5951149790.24605
100Ball StateMAC3-69090911150.23737
101TroySBELT2-68962791230.23730
102Louisiana LafayetteSBELT3-41021111221070.22430
103Oregon StatePAC2-610786341020.22158
104South AlabamaSBELT3-4110118105660.21665
105UNLVMWC2-6989859930.21381
106New MexicoMWC4-41271091261080.21038
107Texas StateSBELT2-573127531060.20269
108ArmyIND2-6921031011220.19822
109Florida AtlanticCUSA2-611485109970.19358
110Kent StateMAC3-513088961130.19270
111IdahoSBELT3-5941281031090.19195
112SMUAAC1-779107391210.19078
113Georgia StateSBELT2-5116961181050.18848
114Old DominionCUSA3-51231171121170.18620
115HawaiiMWC2-71219949880.18464
116MassachusettsIND1-778112581030.18220
117TulaneAAC2-6109116781240.17935
118UTEPCUSA3-51251191141100.17764
119Fresno StateMWC2-6104123851110.17217
120WyomingMWC1-89794116960.17032
121UTSACUSA1-712473881200.16479
122UABCUSA0-081791291240.15586
123Louisiana MonroeSBELT1-7117121501240.13701
124Eastern MichiganMAC1-868129741190.13548
125CharlotteCUSA2-61281251191120.13060
126North TexasCUSA1-7112124971180.12561
127KansasXII0-8129100151240.11826
128Miami (OH)MAC1-81221221001240.11289
129UCFAAC0-9118110631240.11274
130New Mexico StateSBELT1-788130761160.10702