2015 - Final
12 Jan 2016

RankTeamConfRecordOffDefSoSSoVTotal
1AlabamaSEC14-1201110.61918
2ClemsonACC14-1519830.60255
3OklahomaXII11-2872760.57213
4Ohio StateB1G12-12145270.56330
5StanfordPAC12-215312140.53448
6Ole MissSEC10-3941920.52571
7Michigan StateB1G12-25391550.51979
8HoustonAAC13-1193283180.51902
9BaylorXII10-334355200.51237
10Western KentuckyCUSA12-216286410.51097
11Florida StateACC10-3251051150.50694
12LSUSEC9-33121780.50645
13NavyAAC11-2182577440.50628
14MichiganB1G10-339636170.50433
15Notre DameIND10-3114918220.49303
16North CarolinaACC11-375763270.49286
17TennesseeSEC9-4133311210.48922
18Appalachian StateSBELT11-23812105720.48764
19ToledoMAC10-23618104380.48635
20TCUXII11-2354850140.48590
21IowaB1G12-2502764230.48328
22Mississippi StateSEC9-4262910190.48117
23WisconsinB1G10-364561340.47126
24ArkansasSEC8-51047590.46760
25FloridaSEC10-471162110.46412
26GeorgiaSEC10-3671734260.46179
27Oklahoma StateXII10-3276048280.45869
28UtahPAC10-3762044100.45772
29Boise StateMWC9-41228120510.45514
30Bowling GreenMAC10-4283102600.45274
31BYUIND9-4333865450.44446
32OregonPAC9-4610230120.44309
33San Diego StateMWC11-36315121620.44028
34USCPAC8-6432613250.43764
35Washington StatePAC9-4543658160.43690
36NorthwesternB1G10-3109842130.43447
37Georgia SouthernSBELT9-4413097660.43193
38MemphisAAC9-4245969330.43042
39Texas A&MSEC8-5622412290.42852
40West VirginiaXII8-5591149430.42763
41TempleAAC10-4662273480.42753
42CaliforniaPAC8-5167032310.42439
43WashingtonPAC7-678346350.42213
44UCLAPAC8-5493454320.42027
45LouisvilleACC8-5455428360.41453
46Western MichiganMAC8-5176666610.41090
47Louisiana TechCUSA9-44053114800.40854
48AuburnSEC7-651396400.40665
49MarshallCUSA10-38935128700.39992
50USFAAC8-5444682550.39887
51Southern MissCUSA9-52376100840.39386
52MiamiACC8-5606133390.38674
53Penn StateB1G7-6653724500.38631
54PittsburghACC8-5745157370.38424
55Air ForceMWC8-6376592670.37416
56Texas TechXII7-6412422470.37252
57NC StateACC7-6328743820.36992
58NebraskaB1G6-7227956300.36908
59Arkansas StateSBELT9-44695107830.36897
60CincinnatiAAC7-6288679570.36049
61Virginia TechACC7-6566762530.35823
62Arizona StatePAC6-7298537420.35810
63Middle Tennessee StateCUSA7-6427871810.35795
64Northern IllinoisMAC8-6556980650.35739
65Central MichiganMAC7-6804088900.34862
66DukeACC8-5589374520.34609
67MinnesotaB1G6-7725235780.34498
68OhioMAC8-58363118680.34188
69AkronMAC8-51034599940.33714
70Utah StateMWC6-7477489630.33231
71IndianaB1G6-71411547760.32772
72ArizonaPAC7-63411760580.32476
73Coastal CarolinaSBELT9-3481251291270.32253
74Kansas StateXII6-7817138560.32219
75TexasXII5-71064417240.31888
76MissouriSEC5-71191341540.31769
77IllinoisB1G5-7885640750.31683
78ConnecticutAAC6-71122384590.31630
79East CarolinaAAC5-7735878740.30955
80Colorado StateMWC7-68582122910.30737
81Georgia TechACC3-970553460.30441
82South CarolinaSEC3-952774490.30272
83VanderbiltSEC4-81161423640.30195
84KentuckySEC5-7698945730.30016
85Georgia StateSBELT6-710242123850.29857
86NevadaMWC7-69380115870.29763
87VirginiaACC4-8777231710.29399
88San José StateMWC6-77988101930.28665
89TulsaAAC6-73012676950.28524
90New MexicoMWC7-69990116690.28346
91SyracuseACC4-86110120880.27824
92Boston CollegeACC3-91282291050.27791
93MarylandB1G3-9759614790.26222
94Iowa StateXII3-9927325860.25927
95TroySBELT4-89464951110.25918
96Wake ForestACC3-911750161000.25172
97ColoradoPAC4-91117553970.24662
98BuffaloMAC5-710197125990.24304
99FIUCUSA5-7110921261190.23816
100South AlabamaSBELT5-796106110770.23298
101RutgersB1G4-89112126920.22508
102RiceCUSA5-7981181031130.21570
103PurdueB1G2-105710959890.21303
104Louisiana LafayetteSBELT4-8104991271060.21255
105Florida AtlanticCUSA3-911481941080.20797
106UTEPCUSA5-7127941131030.20634
107Old DominionCUSA5-71081191171150.20285
108IdahoSBELT4-868128961090.20224
109UNLVMWC3-98711375980.20130
110Fresno StateMWC3-997105871160.19551
111MassachusettsIND3-9100103911040.19356
112Ball StateMAC3-995110901200.18883
113UTSACUSA3-9118911081100.18649
114WyomingMWC2-10105100109960.17361
115UABCUSA0-084681291270.17196
116Oregon StatePAC2-10115111191070.16969
117Texas StateSBELT3-9107122851140.16711
118ArmyIND2-10113981241260.16612
119TulaneAAC3-91201041061240.16549
120SMUAAC2-1086127671180.16416
121Kent StateMAC3-9129841111170.15875
122New Mexico StateSBELT3-982129931010.15772
123Miami (OH)MAC3-91211081121200.15457
124HawaiiMWC3-10122112721020.15276
125Louisiana MonroeSBELT2-11123116681250.12511
126Eastern MichiganMAC1-1190130981230.10787
127North TexasCUSA1-11126107811220.10692
128CharlotteCUSA2-101241231191120.10652
129UCFAAC0-12125120701270.07761
130KansasXII0-12130114391270.07402