2016 - Week 4
27 Sep 2016

RankTeamConfRecordOffDefSoSSoVTotal
1Ohio StateB1G3-01118280.62985
2TennesseeSEC4-017181810.61647
3AlabamaSEC4-01067970.60576
4LouisvilleACC4-02356660.60491
5Texas A&MSEC4-03534320.59760
6MichiganB1G4-071489100.59056
7ClemsonACC4-012455030.57825
8StanfordPAC3-043125840.56682
9WisconsinB1G4-05896250.56534
10WashingtonPAC4-02217102160.55873
11HoustonAAC4-01921106190.55379
12Florida StateACC3-16331390.54936
13NebraskaB1G4-02522104180.54648
14West VirginiaXII3-0734109220.53522
15Western MichiganMAC4-02048100140.53364
16NavyAAC3-02639108210.52527
17Arizona StatePAC4-098097120.52242
18Boise StateMWC3-03642101150.51969
19San Diego StateMWC3-04716116300.51861
20MiamiACC3-04036112270.50595
21ArkansasSEC3-1292722200.50550
22ToledoMAC3-02825128860.50119
23MemphisAAC3-03430126610.49879
24BaylorXII4-06124124390.49666
25Ole MissSEC2-24413280.48959
26Virginia TechACC3-1155639310.48369
27Air ForceMWC3-02365125570.48189
28Wake ForestACC4-01201998130.47477
29GeorgiaSEC3-1871551110.47175
30UtahPAC4-08443123380.46853
31FloridaSEC3-1891337290.46849
32ColoradoPAC3-1634028260.46643
33AuburnSEC2-239117420.46244
34USFAAC3-1135991660.45693
35Michigan StateB1G2-180747670.45475
36MinnesotaB1G3-06276120340.45432
37North CarolinaACC3-188688370.45064
38CaliforniaPAC2-25739250.44775
39TroySBELT3-1834445330.44316
40TCUXII3-1523894550.44272
41IowaB1G3-13828122360.44229
42Georgia TechACC3-11022344320.44171
43Georgia SouthernSBELT3-1445485590.43715
44Appalachian StateSBELT2-2423210450.43346
45TexasXII2-1166096470.43234
46LSUSEC2-282527480.42571
47OklahomaXII1-221501890.42369
48MarylandB1G3-05796127650.42353
49ArmyIND3-15553117410.42046
50Southern MissCUSA3-1248799460.41877
51Western KentuckyCUSA2-21449461010.41653
52TulsaAAC3-1319853760.41269
53UCLAPAC2-2643712620.41241
54CincinnatiAAC3-1865581710.40805
55Texas TechXII2-1112760750.40429
56Middle Tennessee StateCUSA3-14572113680.39871
57Washington StatePAC1-253263730.39753
58South CarolinaSEC2-2812059240.39751
59MissouriSEC2-2753426630.39448
60OregonPAC2-2311031830.39332
61Kansas StateXII2-1547857920.39320
62Central MichiganMAC3-17761119540.38990
63IndianaB1G2-1339478560.38818
64RutgersB1G2-2695225790.38647
65Mississippi StateSEC2-2276476350.38389
66VanderbiltSEC2-2656924170.38360
67BYUIND1-351268510.37343
68ArizonaPAC2-2306673990.37247
69East CarolinaAAC2-2932956500.37234
70TempleAAC2-270311101000.36364
71KentuckySEC2-2488438400.36319
72ConnecticutAAC2-2122871830.35728
73NC StateACC2-15697111770.35141
74SyracuseACC2-2729515580.34877
75AkronMAC2-23210354820.34610
76USCPAC1-367712720.34556
77NorthwesternB1G1-31031014640.33936
78Oklahoma StateXII2-24610940600.33509
79PittsburghACC2-2499184700.33258
80TulaneAAC2-2947735810.33249
81Penn StateB1G2-26811623440.33141
82VirginiaACC1-3374780430.32793
83OhioMAC2-2609375880.32780
84Notre DameIND1-3188930690.32351
85Eastern MichiganMAC3-1109107115780.31895
86MarshallCUSA1-27175211010.31806
87Colorado StateMWC2-21057467940.31432
88DukeACC2-25910695850.31230
89Coastal CarolinaSBELT3-1661211291010.31105
90PurdueB1G2-18812593530.30992
91Boston CollegeACC2-21274669910.30602
92Louisiana TechCUSA1-35068361010.30461
93South AlabamaSBELT2-21088586480.30393
94IllinoisB1G1-29867161010.30360
95Ball StateMAC3-1111119121960.30016
96NevadaMWC2-211258118900.29641
97Utah StateMWC2-2104811031010.29500
98SMUAAC2-210111142870.29346
99Louisiana LafayetteSBELT2-29511370740.29095
100UCFAAC2-2100115321010.29069
101New MexicoMWC1-241831141010.28412
102IdahoSBELT2-27812661970.27354
103Fresno StateMWC1-379105111010.27329
104WyomingMWC2-2117104771010.26894
105Iowa StateXII1-3908264930.26017
106Bowling GreenMAC1-37412461010.25993
107Texas StateSBELT1-21141224520.25978
108Oregon StatePAC1-2115101171010.25762
109Georgia StateSBELT0-3995151010.25631
110Old DominionCUSA2-2116117105940.24694
111North TexasCUSA2-2125991071010.23812
112BuffaloMAC1-29612090230.23756
113MassachusettsIND1-310688721010.23559
114UTEPCUSA1-31286333980.23391
115KansasXII1-212490521010.23311
116San José StateMWC1-311392681010.22288
117UTSACUSA1-312179741010.22169
118Miami (OH)MAC0-48562481010.22152
119Florida AtlanticCUSA1-3119114491010.20635
120Kent StateMAC1-313057551010.20430
121HawaiiMWC1-3118123201010.20324
122Louisiana MonroeSBELT1-2126112831010.19755
123Arkansas StateSBELT0-476102411010.19340
124New Mexico StateSBELT1-39212887790.19054
125UNLVMWC1-391129921010.18414
126Northern IllinoisMAC0-497100341010.17729
127RiceCUSA0-4110108191010.16881
128CharlotteCUSA1-3123130291010.15956
129UABCUSA0-0107701291010.14722
130FIUCUSA0-4129118651010.09517