2016 - Week 5
04 Oct 2016

RankTeamConfRecordOffDefSoSSoVTotal
1Ohio StateB1G4-0317260.63589
2MichiganB1G5-0673240.61821
3ClemsonACC5-08191610.60854
4Texas A&MSEC5-02563130.59165
5AlabamaSEC5-01856050.58808
6TennesseeSEC5-014351720.58534
7WashingtonPAC5-017109190.55796
8HoustonAAC5-01116104140.55174
9LouisvilleACC4-123638240.54357
10Western MichiganMAC5-0123099120.53895
11WisconsinB1G4-14241580.53246
12Boise StateMWC4-0331795100.52682
13MiamiACC4-02721100130.52673
14NebraskaB1G5-03634113210.50269
15West VirginiaXII4-07413108160.50094
16Ole MissSEC3-25427180.48410
17StanfordPAC3-16914970.48314
18AuburnSEC3-22496400.47500
19ArkansasSEC4-1352947280.47444
20Air ForceMWC4-03966116250.47291
21Florida StateACC3-2104411110.46931
22BaylorXII5-05841123460.46838
23Virginia TechACC3-1135143360.46656
24LSUSEC3-246334420.46142
25OklahomaXII2-29461430.45693
26TroySBELT4-1652348320.45426
27USFAAC4-1206396410.44844
28ColoradoPAC4-1632763530.44743
29Washington StatePAC2-231265510.44455
30UtahPAC4-18211103390.43937
31CaliforniaPAC3-277626150.43731
32FloridaSEC4-11051264350.43536
33Arizona StatePAC4-1169885170.43447
34MemphisAAC3-13822114830.43207
35North CarolinaACC4-1239176200.43080
36MarylandB1G4-05287124470.43050
37San Diego StateMWC3-14932107370.42919
38Appalachian StateSBELT3-2482022570.42737
39NavyAAC3-1593980500.42647
40UCLAPAC3-2443818340.42448
41Georgia TechACC3-2811813480.41518
42ToledoMAC3-119531281010.41437
43Western KentuckyCUSA3-21545811100.41358
44Georgia SouthernSBELT3-1456870560.41280
45Southern MissCUSA4-12286117720.41243
46IndianaB1G3-1288486300.41007
47Texas TechXII3-11129102630.40945
48Middle Tennessee StateCUSA4-13473118610.40791
49GeorgiaSEC3-2803119310.40167
50Wake ForestACC4-11182478220.39991
51TulsaAAC3-13710045870.39764
52BYUIND2-329435270.39440
53ArmyIND3-16448119440.39305
54NC StateACC3-13299109290.39008
55Michigan StateB1G2-283836670.38289
56Mississippi StateSEC2-2264759540.38213
57TCUXII3-2435282750.37759
58TempleAAC3-26626115890.37169
59CincinnatiAAC3-2914052880.36767
60USCPAC2-362642330.35966
61TexasXII2-2307274600.35880
62South CarolinaSEC2-3791529550.35686
63Oklahoma StateXII3-2558954380.35666
64Penn StateB1G3-26010823260.35498
65South AlabamaSBELT3-2847069230.35420
66IowaB1G3-25150122680.35417
67VanderbiltSEC2-3575721190.34954
68Central MichiganMAC3-2787467580.34949
69RutgersB1G2-367553810.34880
70MinnesotaB1G3-18778120730.34660
71Kansas StateXII2-25369461050.34346
72OregonPAC2-3411828790.34228
73NorthwesternB1G2-3932824450.34124
74KentuckySEC2-3567510640.33785
75Louisiana TechCUSA2-34159501040.33205
76Boston CollegeACC3-21192597910.33002
77OhioMAC3-275771061020.32856
78AkronMAC3-24011583860.32796
79ArizonaPAC2-3477141920.32626
80PittsburghACC3-25411087620.32492
81Notre DameIND2-3219088700.32097
82UCFAAC3-28910535770.32048
83Eastern MichiganMAC4-1117104126690.31496
84MissouriSEC2-3885830760.31151
85TulaneAAC3-2959298780.30651
86East CarolinaAAC2-3865662590.30502
87VirginiaACC2-37054111520.30463
88WyomingMWC3-2989690820.30369
89SyracuseACC2-3729537840.29102
90ConnecticutAAC2-31233342790.28752
91Utah StateMWC2-310461511100.28455
92DukeACC2-3719493740.27572
93IdahoSBELT2-37312127930.26982
94New MexicoMWC2-250120127950.26764
95Louisiana LafayetteSBELT2-38510173710.26618
96Old DominionCUSA3-2116111112970.26453
97IllinoisB1G1-31146241100.26408
98Texas StateSBELT2-211312714660.26350
99Coastal CarolinaSBELT3-2681231291100.26273
100PurdueB1G2-29012279900.26213
101Ball StateMAC3-21101141251070.25609
102MarshallCUSA1-37780441100.25275
103SMUAAC2-31089758960.25256
104HawaiiMWC2-39411633940.25255
105Iowa StateXII1-4618561990.24499
106Colorado StateMWC2-312083891000.23408
107Bowling GreenMAC1-47611781100.23222
108Georgia StateSBELT0-410337121100.23007
109UNLVMWC2-3991191101060.22194
110Oregon StatePAC1-3107107251100.22125
111MassachusettsIND1-410188681090.21320
112NevadaMWC2-3122821211030.21204
113New Mexico StateSBELT2-39712892650.21025
114North TexasCUSA2-3125106941100.20586
115San José StateMWC1-410093841100.20360
116Miami (OH)MAC0-59649711100.19216
117Northern IllinoisMAC1-410211366850.19036
118KansasXII1-312881491100.18897
119UTSACUSA1-3121791051100.18817
120UTEPCUSA1-41296055980.18701
121Fresno StateMWC1-4106124391100.18405
122Louisiana MonroeSBELT1-3126103401100.18255
123Kent StateMAC1-413067561100.17859
124BuffaloMAC1-3111126101490.17596
125Arkansas StateSBELT0-492102531100.16101
126Florida AtlanticCUSA1-4115125771100.15601
127RiceCUSA0-5112109201100.15393
128FIUCUSA1-4127112751070.14437
129UABCUSA0-0109651291100.13457
130CharlotteCUSA1-4124130571100.11669