2016 - Week 6
11 Oct 2016

RankTeamConfRecordOffDefSoSSoVTotal
1MichiganB1G6-0222840.66608
2Ohio StateB1G5-0716060.62788
3ClemsonACC6-0591910.62217
4Texas A&MSEC6-013122120.59476
5AlabamaSEC6-01584450.58840
6TennesseeSEC5-11136230.55154
7WashingtonPAC6-01013114170.54973
8LouisvilleACC4-114032250.54742
9Boise StateMWC5-030792100.54455
10WisconsinB1G4-1333880.54359
11Western MichiganMAC6-01739117230.51348
12AuburnSEC4-226410260.51139
13NebraskaB1G5-03922115210.50451
14West VirginiaXII4-061169190.50400
15Virginia TechACC4-1123265310.49418
16HoustonAAC5-1182678220.49248
17Ole MissSEC3-24353130.49049
18Florida StateACC4-21452970.47351
19Washington StatePAC3-225654280.47219
20FloridaSEC4-1531173400.46769
21BaylorXII5-05243128420.46747
22NavyAAC4-1512356110.46691
23MiamiACC4-1581079320.46686
24OklahomaXII3-29484340.46127
25ArkansasSEC4-2292511360.45890
26MemphisAAC4-13419111600.45489
27LSUSEC3-245529530.45427
28ToledoMAC4-11649124650.44746
29TroySBELT4-1592955490.44634
30USFAAC5-12366110510.44133
31UtahPAC5-17518103290.43887
32Arizona StatePAC5-12010877140.43818
33ColoradoPAC4-2491442560.43537
34Penn StateB1G4-2415313160.43067
35Appalachian StateSBELT3-2482020350.42699
36StanfordPAC3-271216120.42491
37Air ForceMWC4-14667104300.41468
38TulsaAAC4-12410969850.41174
39NC StateACC4-15073102180.41116
40Middle Tennessee StateCUSA4-13568122480.41037
41GeorgiaSEC4-2693146380.40836
42IndianaB1G3-2227218550.40788
43BYUIND3-3323714240.40640
44Wake ForestACC5-11182485190.40627
45San Diego StateMWC4-18138120520.40145
46CaliforniaPAC3-3810233200.38885
47USCPAC3-363475150.38836
48North CarolinaACC4-2429645270.38782
49Oklahoma StateXII4-2447770440.38375
50Kansas StateXII3-2644257580.37875
51MarylandB1G4-157105108470.37844
52Texas TechXII3-2312780610.37764
53UCLAPAC3-3663317460.37737
54Louisiana TechCUSA3-3215466750.37682
55TCUXII4-24375105910.37212
56Central MichiganMAC4-2766374500.36455
57ArmyIND3-27817125660.36240
58PittsburghACC4-23511676370.35854
59Georgia TechACC3-3892724710.35613
60Georgia SouthernSBELT3-2605995700.35420
61IowaB1G4-27750126570.35223
62Western KentuckyCUSA3-31982831180.35106
63Mississippi StateSEC2-3285840770.34896
64NorthwesternB1G2-3803015410.34814
65TempleAAC3-3564681980.34735
66AkronMAC4-240113101970.34611
67WyomingMWC4-2838571450.34514
68MinnesotaB1G3-2875194670.34015
69UCFAAC3-2799027780.33809
70Southern MissCUSA4-238117119820.33603
71KentuckySEC3-3628422620.33500
72South AlabamaSBELT3-2887688330.33186
73OregonPAC2-461197920.33131
74TexasXII2-3277963800.32973
75South CarolinaSEC2-4921530760.31956
76ArizonaPAC2-4317823930.31835
77DukeACC3-3676987540.31788
78HawaiiMWC3-3728053950.31477
79CincinnatiAAC3-31054572960.31419
80ConnecticutAAC3-31212862590.31297
81Old DominionCUSA4-210288113900.31254
82VirginiaACC2-35560107430.31173
83TulaneAAC3-2938693880.30977
84Michigan StateB1G2-31013447860.30783
85MissouriSEC2-3915626870.30320
86OhioMAC4-2104931231050.30182
87Eastern MichiganMAC4-211692112740.30075
88Notre DameIND2-4377484830.30008
89VanderbiltSEC2-41034436390.29519
90Boston CollegeACC3-312055411040.29487
91East CarolinaAAC2-4746235630.29360
92Oregon StatePAC2-3849525680.28815
93RutgersB1G2-4959911000.28677
94UTSACUSA2-3947082720.27238
95Coastal CarolinaSBELT3-2541201291180.27222
96SyracuseACC2-46810131940.27031
97IdahoSBELT3-310711439990.26724
98PurdueB1G3-282122116890.26707
99Colorado StateMWC3-31129196810.26636
100Louisiana LafayetteSBELT2-38510667790.26449
101Utah StateMWC2-411057611090.25793
102Georgia StateSBELT1-49641381110.25402
103SMUAAC2-49789501010.24828
104North TexasCUSA3-312483991120.24802
105New MexicoMWC2-3471251001140.24552
106Ball StateMAC3-3123871211030.23711
107NevadaMWC3-3125811271070.23343
108Arkansas StateSBELT1-4869843690.22731
109Kent StateMAC2-412764641150.22523
110Iowa StateXII1-57094581160.22040
111UNLVMWC2-4106111981130.21405
112Northern IllinoisMAC1-565121341020.20322
113New Mexico StateSBELT2-39912897730.20292
114FIUCUSA2-4122971091100.20236
115IllinoisB1G1-4117103161180.20207
116MarshallCUSA1-498110521180.20022
117Bowling GreenMAC1-573124121180.19630
118Texas StateSBELT2-310013059840.19133
119Fresno StateMWC1-590118481180.18566
120MassachusettsIND1-5111104681060.18326
121Louisiana MonroeSBELT1-4115115491180.17865
122KansasXII1-4129100511180.16453
123UTEPCUSA1-513071891080.16063
124Miami (OH)MAC0-611461861180.15946
125CharlotteCUSA2-4126129751170.15023
126San José StateMWC1-5128107901180.14726
127BuffaloMAC1-4108126118640.14611
128RiceCUSA0-5113112371180.14062
129Florida AtlanticCUSA1-51091231061180.13875
130UABCUSA0-0119651291180.11613