2016 - Week 7
18 Oct 2016

RankTeamConfRecordOffDefSoSSoVTotal
1MichiganB1G6-0222640.66715
2Ohio StateB1G6-0534050.63779
3ClemsonACC7-01261810.62535
4AlabamaSEC7-02442330.60647
5Texas A&MSEC6-09132220.60272
6LouisvilleACC5-113927140.56016
7WashingtonPAC6-01035112190.53898
8Western MichiganMAC7-01720111170.53685
9WisconsinB1G4-23711220.52948
10AuburnSEC4-22255240.52549
11TennesseeSEC5-21340260.51731
12Boise StateMWC6-0401999100.51597
13OklahomaXII4-26366200.50639
14NebraskaB1G6-05417101120.50617
15West VirginiaXII5-066219890.50142
16HoustonAAC6-1213074130.49946
17Florida StateACC5-214511270.48489
18Washington StatePAC4-2161155160.48172
19ColoradoPAC5-235931350.48086
20ArkansasSEC5-231239210.48084
21USFAAC6-11157107400.47502
22BaylorXII6-02858127500.46963
23LSUSEC4-233752490.46735
24NavyAAC4-149256480.46582
25Ole MissSEC3-33414300.46527
26FloridaSEC5-1681091330.46513
27TroySBELT5-1572678520.45603
28MemphisAAC5-14424113480.45329
29Penn StateB1G4-2265310150.45105
30MiamiACC4-270857360.43750
31UtahPAC6-19016104260.43676
32ToledoMAC5-11872123630.43491
33Virginia TechACC4-2304984390.41795
34Appalachian StateSBELT4-2553162450.41560
35StanfordPAC4-21081215180.41529
36USCPAC4-3523811230.41361
37San Diego StateMWC5-18922124530.41357
38North CarolinaACC5-2438143110.41299
39BYUIND4-3453232290.40882
40Arizona StatePAC5-22711066280.39901
41NC StateACC4-2475650380.39869
42CaliforniaPAC3-3710438250.39711
43MinnesotaB1G4-2911480440.39667
44Oklahoma StateXII4-2397460370.39648
45IowaB1G5-25645121470.39582
46IndianaB1G3-336468600.39346
47Georgia TechACC4-3643729540.39259
48TulsaAAC4-21911142950.38887
49Louisiana TechCUSA4-3157393760.38491
50Wake ForestACC5-21221871320.38250
51PittsburghACC5-23211675270.38108
52Middle Tennessee StateCUSA4-22989114590.38105
53TCUXII4-2387794920.37810
54Central MichiganMAC5-2816088410.37775
55Air ForceMWC4-24278110420.37588
56ArmyIND4-27227126710.37293
57NorthwesternB1G3-3595021340.37177
58MarylandB1G4-2678092570.36519
59Western KentuckyCUSA4-32010867720.36267
60TempleAAC4-3694485730.36199
61GeorgiaSEC4-3734865460.36101
62UCLAPAC3-4712816560.35991
63TexasXII3-3238777810.35852
64WyomingMWC4-2758383510.35754
65UCFAAC3-3607134840.34503
66KentuckySEC3-3629420620.34098
67OregonPAC2-4811971000.34008
68Texas TechXII3-3412663660.33897
69Kansas StateXII3-3844741780.33715
70Georgia SouthernSBELT3-3586976770.33537
71Mississippi StateSEC2-4256235880.33475
72Eastern MichiganMAC5-211567117640.33256
73SyracuseACC3-4638624580.32628
74VanderbiltSEC3-41023336310.32517
75IdahoSBELT4-3829653870.32333
76TulaneAAC3-3835281990.32206
77AkronMAC4-36111468940.32146
78DukeACC3-4982954650.32028
79South AlabamaSBELT3-39342106430.31804
80CincinnatiAAC3-31034370910.31545
81South CarolinaSEC2-4941533700.31507
82Old DominionCUSA4-29598118820.31400
83Southern MissCUSA4-34112195860.31244
84ConnecticutAAC3-41123439740.30789
85MissouriSEC2-4765517830.30331
86Colorado StateMWC3-4798547850.29854
87Ball StateMAC4-397651251070.29755
88Coastal CarolinaSBELT4-2481201291240.29577
89Boston CollegeACC3-311854491140.29545
90HawaiiMWC3-465109721030.28738
91Oregon StatePAC2-4779214750.28540
92ArizonaPAC2-54699251020.28098
93VirginiaACC2-4775996550.27810
94Notre DameIND2-5518182800.27706
95East CarolinaAAC2-4809145680.27324
96OhioMAC4-31111021221090.27022
97Michigan StateB1G2-47490611010.27019
98UTSACUSA3-312066116900.26934
99PurdueB1G3-350124105930.26551
100New MexicoMWC3-353127102670.26355
101Arkansas StateSBELT2-4967956610.26249
102RutgersB1G2-51139531060.25805
103Utah StateMWC2-410963591050.25409
104North TexasCUSA3-3124931081080.24915
105UNLVMWC3-488115100970.24820
106Louisiana LafayetteSBELT2-48610673890.24651
107Northern IllinoisMAC1-63411719960.24133
108SMUAAC2-4116100511040.23146
109IllinoisB1G2-412588281110.22994
110MarshallCUSA2-4101105791210.22978
111Georgia StateSBELT1-510461301190.22498
112Iowa StateXII1-68768461180.22347
113Louisiana MonroeSBELT2-4106112581190.22086
114FIUCUSA3-41231031201100.22034
115NevadaMWC3-4128841281160.20392
116Kent StateMAC2-512675871220.20335
117MassachusettsIND1-692107691120.19171
118Miami (OH)MAC1-6121701031150.17951
119New Mexico StateSBELT2-410012997790.17663
120Bowling GreenMAC1-685125131240.17537
121Fresno StateMWC1-6107118441240.17014
122San José StateMWC2-51301011091130.16927
123KansasXII1-512797371240.16520
124UTEPCUSA1-512976901170.16302
125Texas StateSBELT2-411013086980.15919
126CharlotteCUSA2-5117128891230.15807
127BuffaloMAC1-599123119690.14941
128Florida AtlanticCUSA1-61051221151240.13975
129RiceCUSA0-6114113481240.13496
130UABCUSA0-0119641291240.11817