2016 - Week 8
25 Oct 2016

RankTeamConfRecordOffDefSoSSoVTotal
1MichiganB1G7-0222830.63965
2ClemsonACC7-01151510.60782
3AlabamaSEC8-02742120.58396
4Ohio StateB1G6-1732670.56360
5LouisvilleACC6-113525120.56152
6Texas A&MSEC6-113221160.52725
7Boise StateMWC7-031128380.52659
8Western MichiganMAC8-01621108140.51912
9WisconsinB1G5-24413110.51738
10WashingtonPAC7-0634120280.51422
11West VirginiaXII6-0571010090.51257
12AuburnSEC5-21579160.50667
13TennesseeSEC5-2954150.48403
14Penn StateB1G5-22030240.48327
15NebraskaB1G7-06616109150.48306
16BaylorXII6-01849124330.48029
17ColoradoPAC6-2461129270.46409
18LSUSEC5-240651400.46307
19Washington StatePAC5-2211356170.46253
20NavyAAC5-1382075130.46199
21FloridaSEC5-175878220.46012
22OklahomaXII5-246522200.45974
23Florida StateACC5-2175316100.44640
24TroySBELT6-1452985460.44612
25Virginia TechACC5-2232566240.44269
26HoustonAAC6-2353673190.43044
27UtahPAC7-17347112260.41835
28ToledoMAC6-12482121500.41515
29USFAAC6-2129198410.41180
30San Diego StateMWC6-18219127610.41163
31North CarolinaACC6-2426157180.40866
32Appalachian StateSBELT5-2761776350.40459
33TempleAAC5-3343258310.40092
34NorthwesternB1G4-3264331300.39901
35Oklahoma StateXII5-2287387540.39545
36USCPAC4-3554112210.39241
37MiamiACC4-3671438450.39059
38MemphisAAC5-25346105600.38939
39ArkansasSEC5-3485614370.38778
40MarylandB1G5-2694296490.38663
41StanfordPAC4-3114910250.38610
42TulsaAAC5-21910272690.38320
43Western KentuckyCUSA5-31410060620.37688
44MinnesotaB1G5-2834582360.37607
45Ole MissSEC3-48777530.37448
46IowaB1G5-35438102590.37277
47BYUIND4-4592717440.37253
48Middle Tennessee StateCUSA5-222110110430.36998
49UCFAAC4-3325734770.36978
50NC StateACC4-3703719570.36975
51PittsburghACC5-23011463290.36970
52Louisiana TechCUSA5-32567116680.36953
53Georgia TechACC4-3634030560.36902
54Arizona StatePAC5-3299050390.36891
55CaliforniaPAC4-31011249230.36479
56WyomingMWC5-2588994480.36245
57Wake ForestACC5-21232479320.36165
58Kansas StateXII4-3971541630.36000
59Air ForceMWC4-34755101420.35056
60Central MichiganMAC5-3795270550.34939
61GeorgiaSEC4-3844461380.34319
62KentuckySEC4-3519524520.34110
63TCUXII4-3625859890.34048
64IndianaB1G3-4683318720.33587
65SyracuseACC4-4507836470.33311
66ArmyIND4-38828122670.33025
67VanderbiltSEC4-41072344340.33023
68Eastern MichiganMAC5-3936886660.32401
69TexasXII3-4336065910.32292
70AkronMAC5-33612167800.32250
71UCLAPAC3-5565020700.32103
72Texas TechXII3-4312932760.32057
73CincinnatiAAC4-39248104820.31982
74SMUAAC3-4785123510.31833
75Colorado StateMWC4-4726952810.31442
76DukeACC3-41031848710.31335
77North TexasCUSA4-3896499750.31162
78Georgia SouthernSBELT4-38563103880.31108
79South CarolinaSEC3-4912668730.30910
80HawaiiMWC4-46110771790.29567
81OregonPAC2-5512081110.29537
82Coastal CarolinaSBELT5-2521191291240.29414
83South AlabamaSBELT3-4993988580.29322
84IdahoSBELT4-48099401010.28956
85MissouriSEC2-5398013930.28764
86Southern MissCUSA4-36412289780.28467
87Oregon StatePAC2-577595870.28389
88Mississippi StateSEC2-5437433920.28308
89New MexicoMWC4-337125117740.28174
90ConnecticutAAC3-51103145850.27939
91TulaneAAC3-48666741040.27813
92OhioMAC5-3111881261020.27737
93Old DominionCUSA4-3104106115940.27054
94Utah StateMWC3-410676771080.26143
95Notre DameIND2-5497990830.25998
96ArizonaPAC2-5609427980.25892
97Boston CollegeACC3-412070431170.25737
98Ball StateMAC4-4102851231090.25629
99PurdueB1G3-471117641030.25403
100Louisiana LafayetteSBELT3-41009397960.25006
101Michigan StateB1G2-56596461070.24841
102Northern IllinoisMAC2-641108421060.24531
103East CarolinaAAC2-5749839860.24259
104Arkansas StateSBELT2-41058653640.23998
105UTSACUSA3-487105119950.23996
106IllinoisB1G2-51098761150.23847
107Georgia StateSBELT2-510175551220.23390
108RutgersB1G2-61168441050.22846
109VirginiaACC2-5968392650.22691
110UNLVMWC3-594115106970.21403
111FIUCUSA3-5119971141100.21207
112Iowa StateXII1-68181471180.20551
113Kent StateMAC2-612462801210.19997
114Miami (OH)MAC2-6118721131130.19723
115MarshallCUSA2-5113109811200.19112
116NevadaMWC3-51281031281190.18750
117UTEPCUSA2-5122111107990.17833
118Louisiana MonroeSBELT2-5115118691220.17715
119CharlotteCUSA3-5117126951140.17441
120New Mexico StateSBELT2-59812793840.17055
121MassachusettsIND1-790113841120.16476
122RiceCUSA1-6112104621240.16348
123San José StateMWC2-6130101911160.15918
124Fresno StateMWC1-7108116541240.15097
125KansasXII1-612992371240.15012
126Bowling GreenMAC1-795128351240.13840
127Texas StateSBELT2-51251301111000.11592
128Florida AtlanticCUSA1-61211241181240.11227
129BuffaloMAC1-6126123125900.10425
130UABCUSA0-0127711291240.09898