2016 - Week 9
01 Nov 2016

RankTeamConfRecordOffDefSoSSoVTotal
1MichiganB1G8-0244030.64009
2AlabamaSEC8-02621720.62027
3ClemsonACC8-013101010.61754
4Ohio StateB1G7-1932040.59579
5LouisvilleACC7-113757190.56489
6WisconsinB1G6-2401280.54670
7WashingtonPAC8-0728111110.54366
8Texas A&MSEC7-119151870.54295
9AuburnSEC6-214711100.53867
10Western MichiganMAC8-02127118180.52646
11Penn StateB1G6-21632450.51722
12Boise StateMWC7-132127490.50603
13West VirginiaXII6-170877120.49497
14ColoradoPAC6-242929270.49143
15FloridaSEC6-1761186150.48804
16LSUSEC5-239549410.48462
17OklahomaXII6-246731260.48091
18NebraskaB1G7-1621879160.47796
19Virginia TechACC6-2222666130.47653
20TennesseeSEC5-31553160.47387
21Washington StatePAC6-2281781170.47338
22TroySBELT6-1373389420.46745
23BaylorXII6-13035120370.46158
24HoustonAAC7-2353680140.45522
25Oklahoma StateXII6-2236264200.44960
26Florida StateACC5-318637210.44627
27USFAAC7-2610393310.44472
28San Diego StateMWC7-17519128600.44410
29TulsaAAC6-289265530.44163
30Appalachian StateSBELT6-26713101340.44127
31TempleAAC6-3312463300.43864
32UtahPAC7-2652978320.43747
33USCPAC5-3463013230.43364
34Western KentuckyCUSA6-3108469650.42472
35StanfordPAC5-3111612250.42275
36North CarolinaACC6-2605167240.42023
37NavyAAC5-2385473280.41990
38NorthwesternB1G4-4292515360.41886
39Louisiana TechCUSA6-32058115730.41331
40ArkansasSEC5-349559380.41063
41ToledoMAC6-22486124630.40988
42WyomingMWC6-2458871220.40766
43MinnesotaB1G6-28140103490.40610
44PittsburghACC5-31710737330.40072
45Middle Tennessee StateCUSA6-225112112470.39583
46IowaB1G5-35538106570.39290
47Georgia TechACC5-3515946460.39201
48Kansas StateXII5-3902262640.38595
49TexasXII4-4276135430.38372
50BYUIND4-4583124450.38293
51KentuckySEC5-3439126400.38178
52MiamiACC4-4721447560.38050
53MarylandB1G5-3595095690.37816
54Ole MissSEC3-511855740.37556
55IndianaB1G4-4524621580.37417
56ArmyIND5-38523121550.37367
57UCFAAC4-4335628880.37233
58South CarolinaSEC4-4881644390.36858
59NC StateACC4-4774123610.36229
60MemphisAAC5-36175107700.36146
61Texas TechXII4-4312441620.36143
62CaliforniaPAC4-41211736290.36085
63Wake ForestACC5-31212191440.35963
64Air ForceMWC5-36466117670.35867
65VanderbiltSEC4-41082032350.35817
66SMUAAC4-4666034510.35110
67SyracuseACC4-4578330480.34978
68Arizona StatePAC5-45010251500.34836
69GeorgiaSEC4-4824550520.34667
70TCUXII4-4784770950.34016
71UCLAPAC3-5534322780.33965
72Central MichiganMAC5-4866885590.33611
73OregonPAC3-5512016900.33517
74Colorado StateMWC4-4747254820.33483
75South AlabamaSBELT4-41013494540.33381
76OhioMAC6-310680125680.33034
77Mississippi StateSEC3-5367439930.32510
78Southern MissCUSA5-373116104790.32087
79Coastal CarolinaSBELT6-2441191291240.32046
80CincinnatiAAC4-41024490860.31898
81Notre DameIND3-5417383660.31742
82DukeACC3-5873943760.31555
83Eastern MichiganMAC5-410081102720.31377
84Old DominionCUSA5-395100113890.31323
85New MexicoMWC5-356121119710.31267
86Georgia SouthernSBELT4-4937184940.31032
87Boston CollegeACC4-41204945870.30818
88AkronMAC5-44712275810.30556
89North TexasCUSA4-4996998850.30461
90IdahoSBELT4-484105421100.30125
91East CarolinaAAC3-5638261910.30045
92Oregon StatePAC2-6686561010.29888
93HawaiiMWC4-5719488840.29739
94Arkansas StateSBELT3-4917682750.29645
95Michigan StateB1G2-65478141060.29222
96UTSACUSA4-48398123800.28925
97Utah StateMWC3-59770591070.28067
98MissouriSEC2-648101191080.27660
99Ball StateMAC4-4105871271130.27269
100Northern IllinoisMAC2-634106381030.27130
101TulaneAAC3-59679921040.27000
102VirginiaACC2-6895253830.26770
103Louisiana LafayetteSBELT3-49896105980.26658
104Kent StateMAC3-611742721000.26428
105Miami (OH)MAC3-611257109960.25274
106ArizonaPAC2-669110251120.25085
107ConnecticutAAC3-61274868970.25040
108Georgia StateSBELT2-610764561210.24570
109RutgersB1G2-61199331050.24084
110PurdueB1G3-579125601110.23719
111IllinoisB1G2-611010481200.23330
112FIUCUSA3-6115901081150.22899
113Iowa StateXII1-78089481190.22157
114UNLVMWC3-6941181141090.21319
115NevadaMWC3-5124991261160.21169
116MassachusettsIND2-792109871170.21136
117San José StateMWC3-612997991140.20930
118UTEPCUSA2-6118111961020.19208
119MarshallCUSA2-6123108971230.19094
120CharlotteCUSA3-51161281001180.18744
121New Mexico StateSBELT2-610312752920.18609
122BuffaloMAC2-6114115122770.18407
123Fresno StateMWC1-8109113581240.17367
124RiceCUSA1-7113114551240.16831
125Louisiana MonroeSBELT2-6122126761210.16116
126KansasXII1-713095271240.15317
127Bowling GreenMAC1-7104129331240.14668
128Texas StateSBELT2-5126130110990.12930
129Florida AtlanticCUSA1-71281231161240.11424
130UABCUSA0-0125771291240.11248