2016 - Week 10
08 Nov 2016

RankTeamConfRecordOffDefSoSSoVTotal
1MichiganB1G9-0254130.64542
2AlabamaSEC9-02511110.61277
3Ohio StateB1G8-1321740.60884
4ClemsonACC9-01571920.60446
5LouisvilleACC8-113370210.55822
6WashingtonPAC9-0424113110.54129
7AuburnSEC7-217101480.52649
8WisconsinB1G7-2503390.52325
9Western MichiganMAC9-01628122200.51600
10Penn StateB1G7-21222450.51519
11Boise StateMWC8-1271680100.49567
12ColoradoPAC7-251630230.48628
13Washington StatePAC7-2141595220.48379
14Texas A&MSEC7-223321860.48363
15West VirginiaXII7-1571296190.47358
16OklahomaXII7-295843260.46735
17LSUSEC5-355410440.45869
18TroySBELT7-12639103500.45767
19TennesseeSEC6-31864770.44914
20San Diego StateMWC8-17011128570.44751
21Florida StateACC6-321516120.44746
22Virginia TechACC7-2313483150.44599
23HoustonAAC7-2333882130.43724
24TulsaAAC7-279172460.43609
25Oklahoma StateXII7-2247386160.43450
26NebraskaB1G7-2672634270.43370
27North CarolinaACC7-2375065140.43031
28TempleAAC7-3362077310.42990
29Appalachian StateSBELT7-26813106390.42940
30ArkansasSEC6-339418180.42830
31FloridaSEC6-295981290.42435
32USFAAC7-2610694330.42402
33Western KentuckyCUSA7-3107585640.42232
34USCPAC6-3532525240.42174
35UtahPAC7-2693076300.41849
36NavyAAC6-2345974250.41672
37ToledoMAC7-22082123560.41241
38StanfordPAC6-3113821280.41103
39WyomingMWC7-2298879170.40891
40Louisiana TechCUSA7-31965118650.40797
41MiamiACC5-4541451360.39585
42MinnesotaB1G7-27147108450.39221
43BaylorXII6-24360116530.39180
44BYUIND5-4611933350.38496
45MemphisAAC6-34152101580.37915
46NorthwesternB1G4-535279520.37905
47Ole MissSEC4-58955550.37519
48TexasXII5-4305456410.37357
49TCUXII5-4423760730.37096
50Air ForceMWC6-35253114490.37058
51UCFAAC5-4484646840.36234
52Kansas StateXII5-4802348740.35927
53South CarolinaSEC5-4911869400.35851
54IowaB1G5-4654078670.35184
55PittsburghACC5-42211137380.34620
56MarylandB1G5-4626831770.34585
57Colorado StateMWC5-4724363820.34580
58GeorgiaSEC5-4794452320.34556
59Middle Tennessee StateCUSA6-328110111600.34532
60IndianaB1G5-4636349720.34472
61Wake ForestACC6-311921107510.34439
62Mississippi StateSEC4-5326232430.34415
63Georgia TechACC5-4587842690.34058
64KentuckySEC5-4449635420.34006
65OhioMAC7-39470126700.33534
66ArmyIND5-49329119540.33354
67NC StateACC4-5823523680.33286
68Arizona StatePAC5-44610250470.33068
69VanderbiltSEC4-51051728370.33020
70Texas TechXII4-5512336590.32758
71CaliforniaPAC4-51311922340.32584
72Coastal CarolinaSBELT7-2381151291250.32244
73Old DominionCUSA6-38985117790.32233
74UCLAPAC3-6593620810.31913
75IdahoSBELT5-4848347970.31536
76UTSACUSA5-46680120750.31423
77New MexicoMWC6-347116124710.31349
78Eastern MichiganMAC5-4987489660.30874
79SyracuseACC4-5749813620.30037
80Arkansas StateSBELT4-41015598780.29799
81SMUAAC4-5817744630.29784
82Central MichiganMAC5-5888191610.29646
83DukeACC3-6863145830.29420
84Notre DameIND3-6456773760.29236
85South AlabamaSBELT4-5994999480.29218
86OregonPAC3-61112112920.29138
87CincinnatiAAC4-51094287900.28395
88Georgia SouthernSBELT4-5977284980.27886
89Southern MissCUSA5-477112109880.27310
90Northern IllinoisMAC3-640100551060.27165
91Boston CollegeACC4-51256127930.27014
92AkronMAC5-55612459860.26979
93Oregon StatePAC2-7767121070.26812
94East CarolinaAAC3-6649253950.26488
95North TexasCUSA4-510384100940.26187
96Miami (OH)MAC4-610657110800.26171
97HawaiiMWC4-68510161850.25910
98Ball StateMAC4-596871151160.25461
99Utah StateMWC3-68786391050.25372
100Kent StateMAC3-611645671020.24873
101Michigan StateB1G2-76093261100.24721
102TulaneAAC3-610869881120.24149
103VirginiaACC2-7836658910.24077
104MissouriSEC2-749104291080.23997
105IllinoisB1G3-610797161130.23979
106Louisiana LafayetteSBELT3-5111901041040.22798
107ConnecticutAAC3-712948641000.22052
108Georgia StateSBELT2-711056571240.21972
109RutgersB1G2-71159411030.21940
110ArizonaPAC2-775117151180.20885
111FIUCUSA3-711489971150.20597
112Iowa StateXII1-89079401200.20242
113CharlotteCUSA4-5112125931010.20149
114PurdueB1G3-673128661110.20000
115San José StateMWC3-7123103681170.19592
116UNLVMWC3-6921201121140.19583
117UTEPCUSA3-6118108105990.19248
118MassachusettsIND2-878114711190.18856
119NevadaMWC3-6127991271210.18487
120Louisiana MonroeSBELT3-6100127751090.18195
121New Mexico StateSBELT2-610212662890.16321
122MarshallCUSA2-71281071021220.15767
123BuffaloMAC2-7122113125870.14759
124Fresno StateMWC1-9117109541250.13922
125KansasXII1-8130105241250.13651
126Florida AtlanticCUSA2-71261221211230.12820
127Bowling GreenMAC1-8104129381250.12487
128Texas StateSBELT2-612013092960.12202
129RiceCUSA1-8121118901250.12073
130UABCUSA0-0124761291250.10016