2016 - Week 11
15 Nov 2016

RankTeamConfRecordOffDefSoSSoVTotal
1Ohio StateB1G9-1312030.62221
2AlabamaSEC10-02121710.61732
3MichiganB1G9-1254550.60043
4LouisvilleACC9-113278170.56217
5ClemsonACC9-117111920.55961
6WisconsinB1G8-2373470.53324
7Western MichiganMAC10-01928126300.51328
8WashingtonPAC9-11126107210.50728
9Penn StateB1G8-21339640.50471
10Boise StateMWC9-124179580.50237
11Washington StatePAC8-21513100250.49646
12OklahomaXII8-264834200.48918
13AuburnSEC7-325722100.48781
14West VirginiaXII8-1641089130.48039
15TroySBELT8-12730104370.47623
16ColoradoPAC8-247953330.47621
17LSUSEC6-345412360.47544
18Florida StateACC7-320469120.45782
19San Diego StateMWC9-15612128580.45484
20USCPAC7-353161090.45308
21TennesseeSEC7-31078860.45102
22Texas A&MSEC7-3263724110.44745
23Western KentuckyCUSA8-375788540.44337
24NebraskaB1G8-2701835310.44333
25USFAAC8-2410394340.43998
26HoustonAAC8-2394292180.43731
27Oklahoma StateXII8-2237290150.43727
28NavyAAC7-2305856140.43443
29FloridaSEC7-294887320.43375
30TempleAAC7-3362382350.42737
31ToledoMAC8-22270123470.42434
32UtahPAC8-2653584280.42301
33StanfordPAC7-3105625260.42245
34Louisiana TechCUSA8-31265121500.42156
35Appalachian StateSBELT7-3741480440.41618
36TulsaAAC7-389358590.41564
37Virginia TechACC7-3413679270.41486
38MiamiACC6-4481557390.41007
39North CarolinaACC7-3356364190.40455
40ArkansasSEC6-443542220.40058
41NorthwesternB1G5-5292411450.39975
42IowaB1G6-4592233240.39828
43Ole MissSEC5-59891380.39509
44BYUIND6-4621949420.39077
45PittsburghACC6-41611121160.38084
46Air ForceMWC7-34269119410.37913
47BaylorXII6-3506096530.37637
48WyomingMWC7-32810791290.37425
49GeorgiaSEC6-4893141230.37210
50TCUXII5-4464060740.37016
51MemphisAAC6-4385981670.36853
52UCFAAC6-4554468810.36542
53TexasXII5-5314938480.36479
54Georgia TechACC6-4546247400.36454
55MinnesotaB1G7-38053105720.36347
56Kansas StateXII5-4842544730.36309
57NC StateACC5-5833331510.34426
58OhioMAC7-39661124570.34161
59Old DominionCUSA7-37586117750.33945
60South CarolinaSEC5-5952061490.33918
61Wake ForestACC6-41182173700.33825
62IndianaB1G5-5616730770.33570
63Notre DameIND4-6324570610.33316
64UCLAPAC4-6722926780.33138
65IdahoSBELT6-4787659900.33096
66Colorado StateMWC5-5665267840.32865
67Coastal CarolinaSBELT8-2331171291270.32858
68Eastern MichiganMAC6-4778297640.32559
69Texas TechXII4-6512028680.32477
70New MexicoMWC7-357112125660.32344
71MarylandB1G5-5678718790.32257
72KentuckySEC5-54010429620.32127
73Mississippi StateSEC4-6448116710.31869
74DukeACC4-6873437560.31485
75Middle Tennessee StateCUSA6-434116115630.31444
76Arizona StatePAC5-55110040600.31259
77CaliforniaPAC4-61811915460.31061
78Arkansas StateSBELT5-49855111800.31023
79SMUAAC5-5768363650.30544
80VanderbiltSEC4-61072746430.30537
81ArmyIND5-510338118690.30473
82UTSACUSA5-56980113830.29839
83Central MichiganMAC5-5937586550.29681
84South AlabamaSBELT4-51004799520.29472
85Miami (OH)MAC5-610456112820.27735
86SyracuseACC4-6819723760.27426
87Northern IllinoisMAC3-74985501110.27397
88Michigan StateB1G3-75879391030.27189
89CincinnatiAAC4-61154177950.26888
90Georgia SouthernSBELT4-6927783990.26805
91Southern MissCUSA5-573114108910.26749
92OregonPAC3-714128131010.26685
93MissouriSEC3-7529636890.26118
94Oregon StatePAC2-8796431160.25696
95Louisiana LafayetteSBELT4-510290110920.25609
96Kent StateMAC3-711143431100.25411
97Utah StateMWC3-79968421060.25265
98AkronMAC5-67112476850.25175
99North TexasCUSA4-61108485980.24583
100HawaiiMWC4-79110151870.24521
101East CarolinaAAC3-7639966960.24515
102Boston CollegeACC4-61287327940.24488
103Ball StateMAC4-687951161170.24481
104TulaneAAC3-710950721120.24302
105UNLVMWC4-660122109860.23653
106VirginiaACC2-8907152930.22926
107IllinoisB1G3-7108108141140.21861
108ConnecticutAAC3-712951651090.21833
109Louisiana MonroeSBELT4-685126931050.21469
110Iowa StateXII2-89788541220.21141
111ArizonaPAC2-86812171200.20700
112FIUCUSA3-7112911021150.20625
113MarshallCUSA3-7116921031040.20322
114Georgia StateSBELT2-811366711260.20314
115San José StateMWC3-712394621130.20022
116CharlotteCUSA4-61171231011020.19251
117MassachusettsIND2-886115751230.18583
118NevadaMWC3-7120981201250.18223
119RutgersB1G2-812610551080.18096
120PurdueB1G3-782129741180.17972
121UTEPCUSA3-71191091141070.17849
122New Mexico StateSBELT2-710112769880.16262
123Florida AtlanticCUSA3-71141181221210.16184
124Bowling GreenMAC2-8106125481190.15628
125RiceCUSA2-81271131061240.14283
126Fresno StateMWC1-9121106551270.14158
127BuffaloMAC2-8125110127970.14058
128KansasXII1-9130102321270.12930
129Texas StateSBELT2-7122130981000.11038
130UABCUSA0-0124741291270.10097