2016 - Week 12
22 Nov 2016

RankTeamConfRecordOffDefSoSSoVTotal
1Ohio StateB1G10-1422330.62363
2AlabamaSEC11-02312710.61953
3MichiganB1G10-1254440.60709
4ClemsonACC10-110122420.56895
5LouisvilleACC9-213771300.53987
6WisconsinB1G9-237416100.53179
7Western MichiganMAC11-02028127340.52423
8WashingtonPAC10-11621108250.52249
9Boise StateMWC10-12616102120.51766
10OklahomaXII9-235529140.51756
11Penn StateB1G9-214401350.51682
12ColoradoPAC9-236734170.51156
13AuburnSEC8-327832200.50154
14Washington StatePAC8-3171776320.48607
15HoustonAAC9-232266260.48304
16USCPAC8-347131590.47429
17Florida StateACC8-3194620190.47323
18TennesseeSEC8-3786970.47282
19Oklahoma StateXII9-2244790150.46977
20Texas A&MSEC8-330272880.46870
21Western KentuckyCUSA8-365384490.46742
22NavyAAC8-2217069160.46412
23FloridaSEC8-297658130.46293
24West VirginiaXII8-2601564280.46005
25USFAAC9-2510194310.45966
26NebraskaB1G9-2622436260.45929
27LSUSEC6-45234420.45819
28ToledoMAC9-22261120400.45086
29TroySBELT8-2433399380.45050
30TulsaAAC8-398260480.44848
31TempleAAC8-3341998390.44825
32Virginia TechACC8-3394177210.43779
33StanfordPAC8-3101926240.43716
34Louisiana TechCUSA8-31266119470.43669
35MiamiACC7-4461155350.43638
36San Diego StateMWC9-26314128620.43592
37Appalachian StateSBELT8-3691097460.42954
38PittsburghACC7-4810322180.42438
39North CarolinaACC8-3316281220.42314
40WyomingMWC8-3259370110.42013
41ArkansasSEC7-428783290.41529
42IowaB1G7-4641845270.41414
43BYUIND7-4592583510.40413
44MemphisAAC7-4294988540.40285
45UtahPAC8-3813693330.40282
46MinnesotaB1G8-36543100500.39764
47Air ForceMWC8-34177117410.39748
48Kansas StateXII6-4702241520.39615
49GeorgiaSEC7-4892939230.38976
50Georgia TechACC7-4575749430.38708
51NorthwesternB1G5-640308570.38550
52Ole MissSEC5-613942370.38331
53BaylorXII6-4487587530.36702
54Arkansas StateSBELT6-48732101450.36417
55Colorado StateMWC6-5515268760.36267
56TCUXII5-5683450740.35455
57South CarolinaSEC6-51002082550.35323
58Old DominionCUSA8-37288124800.35307
59UCFAAC6-5714561860.34998
60IndianaB1G5-6585612830.34727
61Coastal CarolinaSBELT9-2351161291280.34684
62TexasXII5-6495457600.34559
63KentuckySEC6-5449838610.34492
64VanderbiltSEC5-61022333360.34115
65Middle Tennessee StateCUSA7-438111118560.33843
66Notre DameIND4-7334463650.33602
67IdahoSBELT6-4848079890.33433
68NC StateACC5-6903831670.33355
69OhioMAC7-49867123590.33001
70Central MichiganMAC6-5887486440.32708
71UCLAPAC4-7763521770.32503
72Wake ForestACC6-51173151750.32314
73Eastern MichiganMAC6-5808196630.32189
74New MexicoMWC7-454113122680.31861
75ArmyIND6-510639126710.31695
76MarylandB1G5-673896840.31487
77Mississippi StateSEC4-7429911700.31242
78Arizona StatePAC5-65510225730.31062
79CaliforniaPAC4-71512617580.30873
80OregonPAC4-7181257790.30829
81SMUAAC5-6788346660.30761
82Northern IllinoisMAC4-7458447910.30675
83South AlabamaSBELT5-510448114690.30441
84UTSACUSA5-67572104820.30357
85Texas TechXII4-71112837720.29816
86Michigan StateB1G3-85365181080.29389
87DukeACC4-71055040640.28444
88Miami (OH)MAC5-610359116810.28367
89Oregon StatePAC3-88260101140.27962
90North TexasCUSA5-61087991870.27213
91Georgia SouthernSBELT4-7858592980.26679
92Iowa StateXII3-87763651050.26644
93Boston CollegeACC5-61266942960.26538
94AkronMAC5-66612278900.26303
95SyracuseACC4-79110519780.26244
96MissouriSEC3-85010830930.26000
97Southern MissCUSA5-674115113920.25941
98CincinnatiAAC4-712142731000.25918
99Louisiana LafayetteSBELT4-69990106950.25643
100Utah StateMWC3-89473431020.25588
101Ball StateMAC4-786911071190.25464
102HawaiiMWC5-710710074880.25446
103UNLVMWC4-75611989850.24960
104TulaneAAC3-811551541180.23930
105East CarolinaAAC3-861114591040.23347
106FIUCUSA4-7111871101120.23208
107VirginiaACC2-9957653970.22967
108Georgia StateSBELT3-811068851230.22956
109Kent StateMAC3-812264521110.22344
110Louisiana MonroeSBELT4-783127751030.22089
111IllinoisB1G3-810910451200.21935
112San José StateMWC3-811397661170.20900
113Bowling GreenMAC3-893121561150.20362
114NevadaMWC4-71161061251210.20151
115New Mexico StateSBELT3-79612395940.19978
116ConnecticutAAC3-813058801160.19927
117MarshallCUSA3-8118921091010.19745
118ArizonaPAC2-979124141240.19664
119CharlotteCUSA4-71141201051060.19501
120PurdueB1G3-867129481220.19427
121MassachusettsIND2-992117721270.18244
122RiceCUSA3-81201091111250.17652
123RutgersB1G2-912711011130.17549
124UTEPCUSA3-81191121211100.16998
125Florida AtlanticCUSA3-81121181151260.16914
126KansasXII2-912996351090.16033
127BuffaloMAC2-9124107112990.14879
128Fresno StateMWC1-1012595671280.14651
129UABCUSA0-0123711291280.10559
130Texas StateSBELT2-81281301031070.09642