2016 - Week 13
29 Nov 2016

RankTeamConfRecordOffDefSoSSoVTotal
1Ohio StateB1G11-132320.63868
2AlabamaSEC12-02312110.62896
3MichiganB1G10-2231050.60158
4ClemsonACC11-18102830.58793
5WashingtonPAC11-1121492130.55206
6Western MichiganMAC12-01425124220.54115
7WisconsinB1G10-23441160.53709
8Penn StateB1G10-215341840.52854
9OklahomaXII9-245429110.52023
10LouisvilleACC9-314366350.51417
11ColoradoPAC10-248740120.51349
12Boise StateMWC10-2281587150.49966
13Florida StateACC9-317391380.49497
14AuburnSEC8-43086280.48910
15Western KentuckyCUSA9-374194500.48250
16West VirginiaXII9-2501269230.48243
17NavyAAC9-2137174170.48068
18USCPAC9-349171270.47922
19LSUSEC7-43754340.47605
20Oklahoma StateXII9-224479090.47490
21Washington StatePAC8-4192048360.47080
22USFAAC10-269986290.47023
23HoustonAAC9-3322763140.46344
24TroySBELT9-24726109420.45692
25TempleAAC9-34316105430.45635
26Virginia TechACC9-3332998270.45043
27TulsaAAC9-3118772480.44907
28MiamiACC8-4441361330.44721
29ToledoMAC9-31672107470.44573
30TennesseeSEC8-49989100.44493
31StanfordPAC9-393937260.44332
32Appalachian StateSBELT9-36311102440.44206
33IowaB1G8-4521842200.43943
34Texas A&MSEC8-4294530210.43911
35FloridaSEC8-3106649190.43424
36NebraskaB1G9-3703138320.43069
37PittsburghACC8-4511522160.43011
38MemphisAAC8-4255270410.42645
39Air ForceMWC9-34158100240.42590
40Louisiana TechCUSA8-42068120530.41304
41San Diego StateMWC9-35724127640.41278
42BYUIND8-4671996520.41049
43North CarolinaACC8-4456577250.40434
44Georgia TechACC8-4545344390.40163
45UtahPAC8-4753065380.40024
46MinnesotaB1G8-4584667550.39550
47Colorado StateMWC7-5315962560.39396
48WyomingMWC8-42710475180.39268
49Kansas StateXII7-4792260620.39242
50NorthwesternB1G6-6394020580.38866
51ArkansasSEC7-5467614370.38656
52TCUXII6-5712164710.37637
53KentuckySEC7-5359231400.37598
54Old DominionCUSA9-36079122740.37533
55GeorgiaSEC7-5923654310.36750
56VanderbiltSEC6-6942334300.35823
57NC StateACC6-6853226490.35745
58Ole MissSEC5-7211022450.35207
59Middle Tennessee StateCUSA8-426120121630.35000
60New MexicoMWC8-442111118460.34999
61IdahoSBELT7-4688680840.34871
62Coastal CarolinaSBELT10-2401161291280.34831
63IndianaB1G6-6666025860.34683
64Arkansas StateSBELT6-59135112540.34352
65Notre DameIND4-8364241680.34099
66UCFAAC6-6734955930.34013
67BaylorXII6-5538393650.33811
68OhioMAC8-410850125600.33797
69Eastern MichiganMAC7-5767799590.33445
70Mississippi StateSEC5-7388919670.33374
71South CarolinaSEC6-61072853660.33286
72TexasXII5-7555152720.33275
73CaliforniaPAC5-71811823570.32938
74Texas TechXII5-71012847610.32396
75UTSACUSA6-68055114810.32028
76ArmyIND6-510538126700.31916
77Northern IllinoisMAC5-7518071910.31277
78Central MichiganMAC6-6897485510.31150
79MarylandB1G6-6879024900.31067
80Wake ForestACC6-61203359830.30894
81Miami (OH)MAC6-610056119790.30337
82Southern MissCUSA6-662101106690.30149
83UCLAPAC4-8983727800.29885
84Oregon StatePAC4-8835716970.29521
85South AlabamaSBELT5-69963116780.29221
86SMUAAC5-7779736750.28863
87OregonPAC4-82212617890.28737
88Boston CollegeACC6-61236246880.28581
89Michigan StateB1G3-9617351140.28273
90MissouriSEC4-85610032770.28187
91Arizona StatePAC5-75911435760.28142
92Louisiana LafayetteSBELT5-610182110850.27794
93DukeACC4-81046139730.27510
94HawaiiMWC6-79710389870.26842
95Georgia SouthernSBELT4-7888195990.26593
96SyracuseACC4-8641137820.26340
97TulaneAAC4-810948731120.26199
98CincinnatiAAC4-811644581010.26019
99AkronMAC5-78111276960.25889
100Iowa StateXII3-97875451040.25730
101Utah StateMWC3-99566431100.25236
102Ball StateMAC4-886881111220.25077
103North TexasCUSA5-711584101920.24847
104NevadaMWC5-7110961281150.23391
105Georgia StateSBELT3-811167831230.23227
106East CarolinaAAC3-974109501050.22807
107ArizonaPAC3-965122151080.22774
108UNLVMWC4-872124104950.22466
109Kent StateMAC3-911964571190.22408
110FIUCUSA4-8114851131130.22380
111Louisiana MonroeSBELT4-782127781070.22216
112Bowling GreenMAC4-890119681160.22121
113San José StateMWC4-811894841170.21765
114VirginiaACC2-1010278561030.21572
115IllinoisB1G3-911210781240.20676
116New Mexico StateSBELT3-89612179940.20043
117PurdueB1G3-969129511210.19915
118UTEPCUSA4-8113108123980.19728
119MarshallCUSA3-912293971020.18958
120CharlotteCUSA4-81211171031060.18589
121ConnecticutAAC3-913070881200.18377
122MassachusettsIND2-1084123821270.17848
123RiceCUSA3-91171101081250.17491
124Florida AtlanticCUSA3-91031251151260.17125
125RutgersB1G2-1012810511110.16853
126KansasXII2-1012995331180.16386
127BuffaloMAC2-101241061171000.14625
128Fresno StateMWC1-1112791811280.13892
129UABCUSA0-0125691291280.10305
130Texas StateSBELT2-9126130911090.09909