2016 - Week 15
13 Dec 2016

RankTeamConfRecordOffDefSoSSoVTotal
1Ohio StateB1G11-142320.64264
2AlabamaSEC13-01811810.63902
3MichiganB1G10-2231550.60240
4ClemsonACC12-17132830.59263
5WashingtonPAC12-19127460.57103
6Penn StateB1G11-21034840.54621
7Western MichiganMAC13-01425124180.54392
8OklahomaXII10-23492670.53394
9WisconsinB1G10-33544120.51905
10LouisvilleACC9-314370360.51689
11Boise StateMWC10-2281689130.50425
12Western KentuckyCUSA10-354188430.49960
13ColoradoPAC10-349621160.49822
14Florida StateACC9-317381690.49539
15AuburnSEC8-42976250.49447
16West VirginiaXII10-2511476190.48370
17USCPAC9-348171280.48130
18TempleAAC10-3411098370.47701
19LSUSEC7-44357340.47653
20Washington StatePAC8-4192146350.47407
21USFAAC10-289895300.46901
22HoustonAAC9-3332869100.46446
23Oklahoma StateXII9-3275067150.45588
24MiamiACC8-4441563320.44953
25TulsaAAC9-3128981490.44810
26ToledoMAC9-31572104470.44804
27Appalachian StateSBELT9-35911103440.44760
28StanfordPAC9-394937220.44675
29Virginia TechACC9-4313562310.44566
30TennesseeSEC8-4139610110.44337
31Texas A&MSEC8-4304431200.44249
32IowaB1G8-4541843170.44122
33NavyAAC9-4217160270.43731
34TroySBELT9-34729107450.43621
35NebraskaB1G9-3713240330.43127
36PittsburghACC8-4611429140.42852
37MemphisAAC8-4245677410.42691
38FloridaSEC8-4103811230.42526
39Air ForceMWC9-34063109260.42417
40San Diego StateMWC10-36323127520.42180
41BYUIND8-4671999530.41344
42Kansas StateXII8-4732066540.41325
43North CarolinaACC8-4456483240.40524
44Georgia TechACC8-4555242390.40316
45Louisiana TechCUSA8-52074113580.40191
46UtahPAC8-4753368380.40122
47MinnesotaB1G8-4604672560.39636
48Colorado StateMWC7-5326165550.39379
49NorthwesternB1G6-6424023600.38900
50WyomingMWC8-5269964210.38505
51ArkansasSEC7-5467722420.38335
52Old DominionCUSA9-36181123740.37748
53KentuckySEC7-5369133400.37643
54GeorgiaSEC7-5913653290.36947
55IdahoSBELT8-4578394820.36473
56VanderbiltSEC6-6992235280.35981
57NC StateACC6-6843030500.35970
58Ole MissSEC5-7221022460.35543
59TCUXII6-6802461790.35418
60New MexicoMWC8-438111121510.35077
61Arkansas StateSBELT7-58937117610.35036
62IndianaB1G6-6665527870.34950
63Middle Tennessee StateCUSA8-425120125670.34917
64Coastal CarolinaSBELT10-2391161291280.34889
65UCFAAC6-6724849940.34324
66ArmyIND7-510626122480.34303
67OhioMAC8-510447115650.34136
68Notre DameIND4-8344245630.34040
69Mississippi StateSEC5-7378714660.33686
70Eastern MichiganMAC7-57978100620.33454
71South CarolinaSEC6-61082754640.33309
72BaylorXII6-6538279720.33292
73TexasXII5-7525756700.33241
74CaliforniaPAC5-71611824590.33067
75UTSACUSA6-68153116840.32044
76Texas TechXII5-71112851680.31955
77Northern IllinoisMAC5-7508473930.31333
78MarylandB1G6-6859025910.31263
79Wake ForestACC6-61213159850.31133
80Central MichiganMAC6-6937591570.30968
81South AlabamaSBELT6-69266120770.30577
82Miami (OH)MAC6-610054119800.30527
83Southern MissCUSA6-665103111690.29941
84UCLAPAC4-8983932830.29938
85Georgia SouthernSBELT5-7767682780.29802
86Louisiana LafayetteSBELT6-610767108810.29678
87Oregon StatePAC4-8835819980.29571
88OregonPAC4-82312720900.28631
89Boston CollegeACC6-61245948890.28593
90SMUAAC5-77710144730.28540
91Michigan StateB1G3-9627351150.28331
92MissouriSEC4-85610034750.28081
93Arizona StatePAC5-75811538760.28041
94DukeACC4-81056039710.27653
95HawaiiMWC6-79710490880.26918
96TulaneAAC4-810951781100.26311
97CincinnatiAAC4-811545581010.26309
98SyracuseACC4-8681139860.26228
99AkronMAC5-78211284950.25672
100Iowa StateXII3-97879471040.25646
101Utah StateMWC3-99665411090.25510
102Ball StateMAC4-886881101230.25078
103North TexasCUSA5-711685105920.24703
104NevadaMWC5-7110951281140.23445
105ArizonaPAC3-964124171070.22662
106UNLVMWC4-870125102970.22574
107East CarolinaAAC3-974110551050.22549
108Kent StateMAC3-912062521190.22548
109FIUCUSA4-8114861121120.22386
110Georgia StateSBELT3-911269861220.22265
111Bowling GreenMAC4-890119711160.22114
112San José StateMWC4-811894871170.21852
113Louisiana MonroeSBELT4-895121751080.21657
114VirginiaACC2-1010180571030.21604
115IllinoisB1G3-9111108131240.20498
116New Mexico StateSBELT3-98812280960.20020
117PurdueB1G3-969129501210.19763
118UTEPCUSA4-8113107126990.19662
119MarshallCUSA3-912293971020.19092
120CharlotteCUSA4-81191171011060.18688
121ConnecticutAAC3-913070961200.18294
122RiceCUSA3-91171091061250.17423
123MassachusettsIND2-1087123921270.17383
124Florida AtlanticCUSA3-91021261141260.17307
125RutgersB1G2-1012810511110.17023
126KansasXII2-1012997361180.16174
127BuffaloMAC2-101231061181000.14630
128Fresno StateMWC1-1112792851280.13966
129UABCUSA0-0126681291280.10198
130Texas StateSBELT2-10125130931130.09989