2016 - Final
10 Jan 2017

RankTeamConfRecordOffDefSoSSoVTotal
1AlabamaSEC14-1201220.63829
2ClemsonACC14-149310.63744
3Ohio StateB1G11-2122130.61735
4MichiganB1G10-35417100.57675
5WashingtonPAC12-2141040110.56120
6OklahomaXII11-22472150.55285
7WisconsinB1G11-3375970.53376
8Florida StateACC10-31327540.53238
9Western MichiganMAC13-11624118230.53126
10Penn StateB1G11-37501160.52888
11Western KentuckyCUSA11-334189360.51831
12LouisvilleACC9-414446370.50699
13LSUSEC8-43938160.50528
14USCPAC10-333221280.49483
15Oklahoma StateXII10-3244360120.48467
16AuburnSEC8-53174270.48320
17Boise StateMWC10-3341691190.48098
18MiamiACC9-4351345170.47665
19USFAAC11-2610497300.47564
20West VirginiaXII10-3521555210.47247
21ColoradoPAC10-460818200.46986
22Appalachian StateSBELT10-3571190350.46523
23TulsaAAC10-3108496550.46400
24Virginia TechACC10-4293559220.46351
25TennesseeSEC9-411941690.46339
26Washington StatePAC8-5232157400.45714
27TempleAAC10-44214102420.45603
28StanfordPAC10-3941242130.45202
29TroySBELT10-34528101410.45154
30HoustonAAC9-4383069150.44849
31FloridaSEC9-499613140.44730
32ToledoMAC9-4156998590.44477
33San Diego StateMWC11-35818124430.44427
34Air ForceMWC10-33256115280.44067
35Kansas StateXII9-4632058440.43295
36NavyAAC9-5197364380.43178
37Texas A&MSEC8-5305127310.43105
38PittsburghACC8-5811219180.42400
39BYUIND9-4701799510.42181
40Louisiana TechCUSA9-51877106500.42174
41Georgia TechACC9-4544539320.42133
42IowaB1G8-5621948260.41947
43MemphisAAC8-5256170520.41793
44MinnesotaB1G9-4673175460.41535
45NebraskaB1G9-4713944390.41362
46UtahPAC9-4733479340.40964
47North CarolinaACC8-5415963240.40753
48NorthwesternB1G7-6483830560.40073
49Old DominionCUSA10-36174122660.39277
50GeorgiaSEC8-5853767290.38647
51IdahoSBELT9-4469194700.38423
52WyomingMWC8-6279666250.38191
53NC StateACC7-6792924470.38110
54Colorado StateMWC7-6268373610.38073
55ArkansasSEC7-6477815450.37707
56BaylorXII7-6506765530.37097
57New MexicoMWC9-444105123490.36843
58KentuckySEC7-6438828480.36660
59Arkansas StateSBELT8-59032119580.36574
60Ole MissSEC5-7211036540.35890
61ArmyIND8-510233125570.35499
62Coastal CarolinaSBELT10-2401151291280.35413
63Notre DameIND4-8364238640.35020
64VanderbiltSEC6-7982334330.34967
65TCUXII6-7763656810.34819
66Mississippi StateSEC6-7498229650.34766
67Wake ForestACC7-61122643630.34372
68TexasXII5-7535753690.34161
69IndianaB1G6-7685532900.34021
70CaliforniaPAC5-71711822600.33833
71OhioMAC8-610149113750.33783
72Middle Tennessee StateCUSA8-528124127730.33764
73South CarolinaSEC6-71052537710.33676
74UCFAAC6-7785271960.33213
75Texas TechXII5-7912851670.33115
76Eastern MichiganMAC7-68175105720.32581
77Southern MissCUSA7-65999110680.32023
78Northern IllinoisMAC5-7518680920.31624
79UTSACUSA6-79148116870.31529
80Boston CollegeACC7-61216549800.30350
81Georgia SouthernSBELT5-7777682790.30183
82South AlabamaSBELT6-79271112780.30131
83UCLAPAC4-81004033840.30023
84Miami (OH)MAC6-710754121880.29679
85MarylandB1G6-7839850930.29670
86Central MichiganMAC6-7978185620.29628
87Oregon StatePAC4-8846426980.29397
88HawaiiMWC7-78810293760.29278
89Louisiana LafayetteSBELT6-710862109860.28874
90SMUAAC5-78010154820.28785
91OregonPAC4-82212725890.28748
92MissouriSEC4-85510035830.28594
93Michigan StateB1G3-96472141140.28261
94DukeACC4-81065836740.28256
95Arizona StatePAC5-75611652770.28086
96SyracuseACC4-86511310850.27059
97TulaneAAC4-811153861110.26383
98CincinnatiAAC4-811746721040.26305
99Iowa StateXII3-97479471020.26257
100Utah StateMWC3-99663411060.25987
101AkronMAC5-78211488970.25907
102Ball StateMAC4-886901171230.25178
103North TexasCUSA5-811089100910.24943
104NevadaMWC5-7109951281130.24110
105East CarolinaAAC3-975110611010.23150
106UNLVMWC4-872123107950.22934
107Georgia StateSBELT3-911666771220.22806
108ArizonaPAC3-966125201050.22802
109FIUCUSA4-8115851141120.22753
110San José StateMWC4-811892811150.22572
111Kent StateMAC3-912260741190.22141
112Louisiana MonroeSBELT4-895120761100.22038
113VirginiaACC2-1010380621080.21933
114Bowling GreenMAC4-893122871160.21916
115New Mexico StateSBELT3-98912178940.20454
116IllinoisB1G3-9113111231240.20289
117UTEPCUSA4-81141071261000.20204
118PurdueB1G3-969129681210.20019
119MarshallCUSA3-912393951070.19271
120CharlotteCUSA4-81201171111030.18736
121MassachusettsIND2-1087119841270.18296
122ConnecticutAAC3-9130701041200.18150
123RiceCUSA3-91191091031250.18083
124Florida AtlanticCUSA3-91041261081260.17934
125KansasXII2-1012997311180.16460
126RutgersB1G2-1012810871090.16320
127BuffaloMAC2-10124106120990.14868
128Fresno StateMWC1-1112787831280.14456
129UABCUSA0-0126681291280.10359
130Texas StateSBELT2-10125130921170.10121