2019 - Week 6
08 Oct 2019

RankTeamConfRecordOffDefSoSSoVTotal
1Ohio StateB1G6-0295120.59346
2ClemsonACC5-0915640.58065
3LSUSEC5-01486850.56433
4AlabamaSEC5-03237880.56077
5AuburnSEC5-157310.55589
6WisconsinB1G5-01437470.54810
7Penn StateB1G5-022294130.53987
8FloridaSEC6-02365230.53886
9GeorgiaSEC5-018157260.51806
10MinnesotaB1G5-0829120400.50443
11Wake ForestACC5-01228110270.50066
12OregonPAC4-124438180.48931
13OklahomaXII5-0473117370.48834
14TexasXII4-119221090.48230
15BaylorXII5-02052103170.48125
16Appalachian StateSBELT4-02646116340.47185
17Boise StateMWC5-06325107230.46417
18Notre DameIND4-1371726220.46242
19SMUAAC6-01189109250.46053
20CincinnatiAAC4-1481911300.45425
21MemphisAAC5-03364123490.45272
22IowaB1G4-165561330.44852
23MichiganB1G4-1292754260.44850
24TulaneAAC4-1213659600.44664
25Texas A&MSEC3-26306690.44201
26VirginiaACC4-1433440110.44136
27MissouriSEC4-1391499210.44059
28UtahPAC4-1671283480.42438
29Iowa StateXII3-273347430.42209
30Michigan StateB1G4-276813410.41898
31Mississippi StateSEC3-2163233350.41843
32WashingtonPAC4-2501065190.41506
33Louisiana LafayetteSBELT4-12565102640.41095
34UCFAAC4-2105377440.41091
35WyomingMWC4-14744105290.40958
36Arizona StatePAC4-1664370140.40836
37Oklahoma StateXII4-2136958450.39970
38NavyAAC3-15337111770.39384
39CaliforniaPAC4-21001132150.39265
40ToledoMAC4-13881112580.39068
41DukeACC3-232678460.38796
42UABCUSA4-145621291040.38428
43PittsburghACC4-21012024240.38403
44Utah StateMWC3-2563916610.38339
45USCPAC3-2276345120.38292
46MarylandB1G3-2157839530.38250
47Kansas StateXII3-2731644360.38236
48HawaiiMWC4-1449869390.37980
49Louisiana TechCUSA4-1856680750.37371
50NebraskaB1G4-2547230590.37306
51West VirginiaXII3-2307636470.37066
52ArizonaPAC4-15199104280.36883
53TCUXII3-2493588700.36631
54North CarolinaACC3-3404517380.36607
55ArmyIND3-2553171930.36449
56Florida StateACC3-2318253310.36166
57SyracuseACC3-2467129650.36033
58KentuckySEC2-3342420570.35849
59Air ForceMWC3-2416193500.35493
60Florida AtlanticCUSA3-2527919850.35424
61Washington StatePAC3-21784108740.35379
62San Diego StateMWC4-112026128760.35250
63Western KentuckyCUSA3-28713118550.35229
64ColoradoPAC3-2369164100.34950
65TempleAAC4-111368114320.34685
66IndianaB1G3-2837015970.34341
67Texas TechXII3-2945637420.34333
68Southern MissCUSA3-2798012830.34153
69Fresno StateMWC2-26240481150.34056
70NC StateACC3-2755586780.33910
71Virginia TechACC3-22810195540.33157
72South CarolinaSEC2-3104212560.32848
73StanfordPAC3-3925718160.32797
74Ole MissSEC3-3994121670.32554
75BYUIND2-3615425200.32102
76TulsaAAC2-3604255710.31134
77MiamiACC2-3824934890.30361
78LouisvilleACC3-27212043520.30103
79Georgia SouthernSBELT2-39850141040.29687
80LibertyIND4-212938124920.29404
81Eastern MichiganMAC3-210287115620.29147
82Coastal CarolinaSBELT3-270109126810.28744
83Arkansas StateSBELT3-3958550820.28606
84CharlotteCUSA2-35788421110.28557
85Western MichiganMAC3-34211691800.28111
86TroySBELT2-364741011150.27710
87FIUCUSA2-380601061110.27516
88Miami (OH)MAC2-31039241020.27176
89Boston CollegeACC3-37711179510.27175
90IllinoisB1G2-36890671080.26815
91OhioMAC2-359861131020.26722
92NorthwesternB1G1-4971823990.26605
93NevadaMWC3-211211375860.26422
94San José StateMWC3-211697127660.26327
95Kent StateMAC2-37811891100.26080
96KansasXII2-41114749730.25894
97Central MichiganMAC3-310610076950.25779
98HoustonAAC2-36911446900.25646
99Georgia StateSBELT3-284126125680.25524
100Oregon StatePAC2-33512587870.25368
101Middle Tennessee StateCUSA2-38910841840.25015
102Louisiana MonroeSBELT2-374117621040.24568
103MarshallCUSA2-31107784980.24532
104PurdueB1G1-458957880.24324
105BuffaloMAC2-47110360720.24214
106North TexasCUSA2-38111592930.23667
107Texas StateSBELT2-31255866910.23554
108VanderbiltSEC1-4939411000.23187
109Ball StateMAC2-390112971000.22741
110ArkansasSEC2-310910773960.22518
111USFAAC2-3115105631080.22162
112East CarolinaAAC3-31181191221070.21726
113TennesseeSEC1-410710451150.20356
114Georgia TechACC1-41148327790.20250
115New MexicoMWC2-3105127821150.20164
116UCLAPAC1-5969631630.20153
117RiceCUSA0-69151221150.19657
118Old DominionCUSA1-411775811150.19235
119UTSACUSA2-3126106981140.18908
120South AlabamaSBELT1-512259901150.17670
121Colorado StateMWC1-586110961150.17506
122UNLVMWC1-4881211001150.16845
123Northern IllinoisMAC1-412193851150.16475
124RutgersB1G1-4124102351110.16372
125New Mexico StateIND0-6108124281150.12111
126UTEPCUSA1-41281231211150.11004
127Bowling GreenMAC1-4130128571150.10078
128ConnecticutAAC1-4123129891150.09714
129MassachusettsIND1-51191301301150.07672
130AkronMAC0-51271221191150.06496