2019 - Week 8
22 Oct 2019

RankTeamConfRecordOffDefSoSSoVTotal
1Ohio StateB1G7-0126140.63593
2LSUSEC7-02184610.59143
3AlabamaSEC7-03226470.57647
4Penn StateB1G7-01145630.57604
5ClemsonACC7-01766350.56270
6OklahomaXII7-04147580.55787
7AuburnSEC6-18111320.54586
8WisconsinB1G6-110169110.54292
9OregonPAC6-114944140.52356
10GeorgiaSEC6-134360100.51565
11BaylorXII7-0262085130.51534
12Notre DameIND5-112152090.51372
13FloridaSEC7-120251260.51292
14MinnesotaB1G7-01929103210.50901
15UtahPAC6-143573190.49793
16Appalachian StateSBELT6-01838123450.49471
17SMUAAC7-0591105230.48994
18TexasXII5-26516280.47455
19CincinnatiAAC6-1711724220.47121
20MemphisAAC6-12237113440.46065
21MichiganB1G5-2163327370.46048
22Iowa StateXII5-293557330.45825
23IowaB1G5-278829390.45028
24NavyAAC5-13524114690.44731
25Boise StateMWC6-13936111400.44680
26Wake ForestACC6-1247888180.43997
27VirginiaACC5-2552642170.43380
28San Diego StateMWC6-110710127670.42691
29Texas A&MSEC4-349162590.42514
30Michigan StateB1G4-346135410.42467
31UABCUSA6-131631301020.42311
32PittsburghACC5-2821935260.42248
33IndianaB1G5-2484430700.42135
34TulaneAAC5-2235568680.41918
35UCFAAC5-2137383470.41742
36Air ForceMWC5-22840104540.41724
37USCPAC4-3253925160.41386
38WashingtonPAC5-3274353240.41228
39MissouriSEC5-25731100250.41102
40Louisiana TechCUSA6-1627197740.41097
41Utah StateMWC4-2802134570.40951
42Arizona StatePAC5-2882370200.40748
43Kansas StateXII4-2663055320.40741
44Western KentuckyCUSA5-21027119610.40709
45Louisiana LafayetteSBELT5-23347116770.40441
46South CarolinaSEC3-453341120.39104
47Oklahoma StateXII4-3217549490.38232
48Washington StatePAC4-378977660.38074
49LouisvilleACC4-3151069300.37978
50WyomingMWC5-27257109500.37929
51CaliforniaPAC4-31131240270.37421
52DukeACC4-3506718460.37263
53TempleAAC5-2994991340.37208
54TCUXII3-3412874790.36834
55Florida AtlanticCUSA4-3377436920.36651
56Virginia TechACC5-22911893420.36132
57North CarolinaACC3-4384522360.35994
58NebraskaB1G4-3797215650.35510
59Florida StateACC3-4425216430.35393
60Mississippi StateSEC3-460508550.35117
61Southern MissCUSA4-3688443890.34445
62Ball StateMAC4-35668101860.34185
63Georgia StateSBELT5-240117128760.34132
64Texas TechXII3-4545819640.34084
65Fresno StateMWC3-34465761120.33778
66Ole MissSEC3-5594614870.33465
67FIUCUSA4-381601181090.33170
68BYUIND3-4766131150.33068
69NC StateACC4-3926296730.33066
70Boston CollegeACC4-3749379380.33052
71IllinoisB1G3-4368638350.32804
72Central MichiganMAC5-37597981040.32524
73MiamiACC3-4934154510.32263
74LibertyIND5-2126421291050.32259
75HawaiiMWC4-33212081600.32247
76West VirginiaXII3-4846610630.32213
77ArizonaPAC4-3948565480.32114
78KentuckySEC3-41014817780.32035
79Georgia SouthernSBELT3-39677331100.31442
80HoustonAAC3-47070511010.31332
81TroySBELT3-3301031151160.31236
82ArmyIND3-49732891060.31198
83SyracuseACC3-4678345830.30869
84Eastern MichiganMAC4-39192112620.30734
85StanfordPAC3-41115923310.30557
86MarylandB1G3-4479952840.30405
87Western MichiganMAC4-451102108810.30247
88MarshallCUSA4-31088895800.30065
89ColoradoPAC3-46910048290.30049
90TennesseeSEC2-595534750.30011
91PurdueB1G2-5457911720.29491
92Arkansas StateSBELT3-4619859930.29467
93Oregon StatePAC3-45811371580.28189
94KansasXII2-5776926820.28059
95Kent StateMAC3-463121471170.27800
96ToledoMAC4-3105110122710.27772
97UCLAPAC2-5739428520.27448
98Coastal CarolinaSBELT3-489811251000.27297
99TulsaAAC2-5865666940.27216
100BuffaloMAC3-41098772850.27023
101USFAAC3-41049080910.27008
102NorthwesternB1G1-51182731120.27002
103Miami (OH)MAC3-498115211070.26823
104OhioMAC3-4641141171080.26240
105NevadaMWC4-311012887880.26004
106San José StateMWC3-490101124900.25910
107North TexasCUSA3-48511199980.25735
108Louisiana MonroeSBELT3-465129821110.25393
109CharlotteCUSA2-552108581190.25267
110VanderbiltSEC2-5115957530.24958
111Georgia TechACC2-51168239560.24439
112ArkansasSEC2-587107501030.23898
113East CarolinaAAC3-41171221061180.22241
114Middle Tennessee StateCUSA2-511410462950.22029
115Texas StateSBELT2-41277686970.21571
116Colorado StateMWC2-5831191101140.21364
117UTSACUSA3-41201261021210.21289
118New MexicoMWC2-5103124901220.19815
119Northern IllinoisMAC2-5119109941150.19672
120RiceCUSA0-711254411220.18876
121UNLVMWC2-5106127107990.18753
122Old DominionCUSA1-612180841220.18138
123South AlabamaSBELT1-612464921220.17373
124RutgersB1G1-6125105321190.16440
125Bowling GreenMAC2-512812567960.16087
126New Mexico StateIND0-7100123371220.14813
127ConnecticutAAC1-6123116781220.14357
128UTEPCUSA1-51301121201220.11819
129AkronMAC0-7129961211220.09641
130MassachusettsIND1-61221301261220.07167